HONOR LIST

Inscribed in this list are the names of persons whose memories are cherished and for whom the benefactors of the MACF have established memorials.

Aamoth, Lyle
Abbe, Keith James
Abbott, David
Abel, Ryan Richard
Achard, Franz
Acker, Dorothy
Acker, Ethel
Acker, Jerry
Adams, Beverly
Adams, Eddie
Adams, Homer
Adams, Dr. James B.
Adan, Dr. Adelberto "Pepe"
Adan, Alberto G.
Adan, Ashley Sue
Airbets, Frank
Ajhar, Mary (Feagly)
Alberti, Elisabeth
Albirtie, Beverly Richardson
Albrecht, James
Albright, Caroline
Alexander, Brian J.
Alexander, Bryce
Alexander, Leona
Alfrey, Jr., Turner and Jeannette
Allen, David
Allen, Donna
Allen, Ernie
Allen, James
Allen, Valmai
Allen, William W.
Allmen, Maud Little
Allswede, G. L. “Dick”
Alsip, Elizabeth
Amble, William
Amemiya, Mr. and Mrs. H.
Amos
Amos, Jean
Amos, Lawrence
Amrhein, Olive
Anderson, Andrew Frederick
Anderson, Arthur and Phyllis
Anderson, Berger “Bud”
Anderson, Daryl
Anderson, Elton
Anderson, Gail
Anderson, Gordon R.
Anderson, Grace
Anderson, Leon
Anderson, Rosebeth
Anderson, Roy
Andrist, James L. 
Angelotti, Nicholas
Anger, A. Louise
Anger, Bettie Larsen
Anger, Dorothy M.
Apostle, Pauline
Apostle, Peter
Arbury, Anderson
Arbury, Beryl D.
Arbury, Dorothy
Arbury, Howard
Arbury, Marie A.
Arbury, Marie Cable
Arbury, Ned S.
Arbury, Pearl
Arcangelic, Marino
Arends, Patrick
Arensberg, Jack
Argyle, Bradley
Argyle, Robert
Argyle, Ruth
Argyle, William
Armendarez, Jill
Arnold, Dr. Bruce
Arnold, Edna B.
Arnold, Fred H.
Arnold, M. Gene (Father – Grandfather)
Arnold, James B. and Martha
Arthur, Robert
Asadorian, Glen E.
Ash, Leo
Ashcraft, Charles
Ashmun, Erna Mae
Ashmun, Josephine
Atkinson, Norman
Auble, Jane
Auble, Paul
Augenbraun, Leah
Austin, Reverend James E.
Avery, Helen Lorraine
Axelson, Mary
Ayre, Carolyn Virginia
Ayre, James O.
Ayre, Robert D.
Ayre, Thomas W.
Azari, Mariam
Babb, Roy W.
Babbe, Doris E.
Babcock, Anna Marie
Babcock, Anne Carey
Babcock, Helen
Babcock, Tom
Bachldor, Liz
Bacon, Christopher John
Badder, Rex H.
Badley, JoAnn (Jody)
Badour, Dennis
Badour, Grace
Bailey, Floyd
Bailey, Howard
Bair, Donald L.
Bair, Tom
Baird, Ann
Baird, David P.
Baird, Lucy Jane
Baker, Betty Jane
Baker, Eric
Baker, Marion
Baker, Myrtle L.
Baker, George Robert (Bob) and Dorothy
Baker, Dr. Russell
Balcirak, Carla
Ballman, Betty
Bandeen, James
Barbar, Frederick
Barber, Dorothy
Barber, Fred
Barber, Robert and Carol
Barbian, Hugo
Barckholtz, Jon Richard
Bare, Ernest
Barnard, Anna
Barnard, Aubrey A.
Barr, Christine
Barrett, Charlie E.
Barrett, Orrin H. and Eleanor L.
Barrett, Toby
Barstow, F. E.
Barstow, Ormond
Barstow, Phoebe
Barstow, Stephen
Barthel, Dorothy M.
Bartlett, Edna
Bartlett, Jeff
Bartos, Barb
Bartos, Christopher
Bartos, Rose
Bartos, Sharon
Bartow, Henrietta
Bartow, William
Bashore, Francis J.
Bass, Daniel
Bass, Shailer L. and
Bassage, Randy
Bastuk, Barbara
Bauerle, Alecia
Baum, June
Bauman, William C.
Baumann, Glenn
Baumdraher, Irving
Baumdraher, James Edward
Bawtinheimer, Vivan Webb
Beach, Catherine
Beach, Gilbert and Joanne
Beacom, Joshua H.
Beale, Judge Thomas A.
Beall, Robert S.
Beamish, Harry J.
Beamish, Helen A.
Bean, Kevin
Bean, Wilfred M.
Bean, William
Beardsley, Lois
Beardsley, Suellyn
Bebermeyer, Robert
Bechtold, Richard
Beck, Bill
Beck, Charles  
Beck, Mary
Beck, Rose
Becker, Helen
Becker, Jane (Father of)
Becker, Max
Becker, Milton
Becker, Zelma B.
Beckers, George and Catherine
Beckwith, Don
Bedbury, Myrl H.
Beech, Ronald "Ron" 
Begg, Barbara
Begin, John
Begue, Jason
Bek, Chang
Bek, Geraldine
Bell, Beatrice
Bell, John Frazier
Bell, Norman R.
Belzer, Edward A.
Benda, Daniel
Benesh, Mary
Bennett, Bonita “Bonnie”
Bennett, Collen
Bennett, Delos
Bennett, Earl W. and Eva V.
Bennett, Elsie
Bennett, Esther
Bennett, W. V.
Benson, Joan
Bentley, Fred R.
Berg, Arne
Bergman, Sylvester
Bergstein, Leonard and Esther
Bergstein, Stuart J.
Bergstrom, Floyd A.
Bergstrom, Katherine Banchi
Bergstrom, Tom
Berry, Roy
Berryhill, Charles D.
Berryhill, Ruth Blackhurst
Berthume, Gordon and Effie
Beshgetoor, Donald
Bess, Careene E. Craft-
Bethke, August
Bezenah, Carol
Bicknell III, James
Bicknell, Nancy Lynn
Bigelow, Harrison
Billsby, Ray
Birch, Ron
Bishop, Carole
Bishop, Ruth B.
Biss, Larry
Bitler, Janet Leslie
Bixler, Irene E.
Blackburn, William C. and Dorothy F.  
Blackhurst, Charles E.
Blackhurst, Glenn and Doris
Blackhurst, George
Blackhurst, Helen
Blackhurst, Nancy
Blackhurst, Richard
Blahunka, John S.
Blair, Ruby B.
Blake, Donald
Blake, Helen
Blakenship, Florence
Blasy, Julius
Blasy, Louise
Bleiweiss, Laura
Blessing, Olin “Olie” and Mabel
Blink, Marion
Bliss, Aaron T.
Bliss, Alma
Bliss, Leo
Bliss, Luman A.
Bliss, Marguerite
Blodgett, Alex
Bloetscher, Carl
Bloom, Adam Earl
Boeke, Woodrow
Boesenecker, Lois
Bogel, Marie
Bogel, Martin
Bohn, James
Bolander, Edward Paul
Bolenbaugh, Dorothy M.
Bolenbaugh, Eulah
Bollinger, Marjorie D.
Bonham, Clark Jason
Bonter, Ted
Booth, Edward F.
Boots, Ida
Bornheimer, Carl S. 
Borucek, Kenneth Frederick
Borysiuk, Peter
Bose, Margaret
Bosscher, Douglas J.
Bosscher, Harold
Bott, James Paul
Bott, Robert
Bottoms, John H.
Boughner, Murvin
Boundy, Gerry
Boundy, Dr. Ray H.
Bourne, James L. and Helene M.
Bower, Ralph
Bowers, John
Bowersock, Ralph
Bowland, Edna
Bowman, Anna Mae
Boyce, Richard F.
Boyer, Dorothy
Boyer, Ellen Jane
Boyer, Peggy Jean Bachman
Boyer, Raymond F.
Boyle, Leo
Braden, Howard M.
Bradley, Deke and Maryan
Bradley, Esther
Bradley, Helen
Bradley, Jr., Nelson
Bradshaw, Rodney
Bradshaw, Russell
Brady, Lois C.
Brady, Michael H.
Braley, Belinda
Braley, Mabel
Brandt, Charles
Brandt, Jeannette
Bransdorfer, Mary
Branson, Mazie
Branson, Stuart S.
Brant, Anthony A.
Brant, Pauline
Brasie, William C.
Braun, Karl G.
Braun, Mrs.
Braun, Nancy J. 
Brecht, Mr.
Brecht, Fanney
Brenda, Daniel
Brennan, Jr., Thomas Joseph
Brenner, Oral G.
Brewster, Jim
Brewster, Robert
Brewster, Ruth
Bridge, Maude
Bridge, Robert and Ruth
Briggs, Rollin
Brink, Donald
Brink, Eileen (Johnston)
Bristol, Dale
Bristol, Mrs.
Britton, Dean R.
Britton, Ernest R. and Martha E.
Britton, Gordon Clayton
Britton, Mildred
Brittsan, Jacquelyn
Broad, Beulah M. (Currie)
Broad, Walter
Brod, Frances
Broka, Joy
Bronner, Wallace "Wally"
Brooks, James “Jim” T.
Brooks, Lee
Brooks, Nina
Broughton, Alvin
Brown, Augusta Maxine
Brown, C. Ralph
Brown, Charles
Brown, Cora N. 
Brown, Daniel
Brown, Hilda C.
Brown, Janet
Brown, Jerry
Brown, Joanne
Brown, Kim Fillmore
Brown, Laurence
Brown, Lawrence
Brown, Marie Levely
Brown, Marion
Brown, Parke B.
Brown, Robert
Brown, Virginia
Brownlee, Virgil
Brubaker, Russell
Bruehl, Juana
Brust, Evelyn
Brust, Dr. Harry
Bryant, James
Buddy
Budge, Phyllis
Budrick, Darlene
Buege, F. J.
Buege, Faith
Buescher, Ada K.
Buescher, John
Buetow, Elmer
Buffa-Tacey, Marietta
Buege, Faith
Bugala, Sister Elizabeth
Bugbee, Nicholas John
Bullock, Patricia
Bumb, Robert R.
Burd, Burt
Burdett, Eleanor
Burdick, Frederick
Burdick, Gwen
Burdick, Roger
Burdo, Ben
Burdo, Marjorie E. 
Burdon, Barbara M.
Burdon, Edna
Burke, Jr., William
Burkhardt, Darryl
Burkhart, Bill
Burks, Hilda
Burlingame, Arlene
Burns, William L. 
Burnside, Bradley Hudson
Burnside, Rodney Garfield
Burrill, Walter
Burrows, Honorable David E.
Burrows, Nerine
Burton, Charles
Burton, Ella Mae
Burza, Frances
Burza, Ronald "Ron"
Burzynski, Delphine
Busch, Adam Wescott
Bush, Alice M.
Bush, David
Bush, Ira
Bushey, Jonathan
Busick, Russ
Butcher, Bernard A.
Butcher, Bernard B.
Butcher, Florence
Butcher, Gladys Edna
Butenschoen, Louis P. and Irma
Butkus
Butler, Marjorie
Butterworth, Arnold A.
Butterworth, Elizabeth B.
Buzard, Victor
Byers, Joseph M.
Byers, Ronald
Byers, Rosemarie
Bywater, Dale A. 
Bywater, Leta
Bywater, Pat
Bywater, Paul
Caffrey, David
Caldwell, Bob G.
Caldwell, Mary A.
Caldwell, Richard W. “Bill”
Calkins, Berk
Calkins, Dorothy
Callahan, Vernon S.
Callahan, Wilbur Dale
Camhel, Gene
Camp, Debra
Camp, Harper Lee
Camp, Mary
Camp, Robert D.
Campbell, Calvin A.
Campbell, Cornelia
Campbell, Elizabeth
Campbell, Ernie and Jean
Cappo, Rocky
Caranna, Angella
Caranna, Carl
Card, Alvin
Card, Rita
Carey, Keith
Carey, Mark A.
Carey, Michael W.
Carey, Rose Ege
Carl, Wilbur
Carlsen, Mildred M.
Carlson, Sgt. Mike
Carlstrom, Mark E.
Carmele, Gladys
Carolan, Keith
Carmouche, Louis N.
Carnahan, C. R. “Tipp”
Carney, Wilma
Carolan, Kyle
Carpenter, Celeste
Carpenter, Dorothy B.
Carpenter, Manson "Bud" 
Carpenter, Mildred Beole
Carr, Elizabeth
Carrington, Shirley
Carrington, William K.
Carson, Beth
Carson, Gordon
Caterer, Gordon
Carter, Florence B.
Carter, Richard T.
Cartmill, D.
Case, Al
Case, Christopher Mark
Caseman, Polly
Casey, Helen M.
Cassaday, Pauline
Casselberry, Sandy
Cassell, Junia Schonwald
Cassiday, Kelly
Cassiday, Richard
Cavanaugh, Aimee
Cepela, Walter
Cermak, Robert W.
Cerutti, Jr., Peter J.
Cerva, Bernard
Chalk, Mr.
Challener, Robert
Chamberlain, Esther
Chamberlain, L.C.
Chamberlain, Leonard “Jack”
Chamberlain, Melvin
Chamberlin, Lyle and Leta
Chamberlin, Rosemary
Chambers, Elizabeth “Beth”
Chambers, Marion
Chapman, Doug
Charipar, Wencil and Maria
Charlesworth, Harry W.
Charlesworth, Zula B.
Charron, Gerald
Chateauneuf, Glen A.
Chateauneuf, Velma
Chaussee, Raymond
Cheney, Grant W.
Cheng, Dr. Chin Huan
Chenoweth, Maynard B.
Chenoweth, Ryen
Cherkinsky, Murray
Chiarani, Carlo
Childs, Nicole Marie
Chittick, Victor
Chomistek, Arthur
Chomistek, Grace
Choo, Myung-Ok
Christensen, Della
Christensen, Dorothy
Christensen, Howard
Christensen, Katie
Christensen, Paul
Christensen, Vivian
Christenson, Fern
Church, Averill
Church, James Harold
Church, John A.
Cicero, John V.
Civiello, Harold
Clack, Dr. K. D. Gordon
Clark, Betty
Clark, Bob
Clark, Elsie M.
Clark, Lois S. 
Clark, O. James
Clark, Richard
Clark, Steven
Clarke, Maxian “Punk”
Clausen, V. Dean
Cline, Frances
Cline, Jean H.
Clipper, Carl
Clemons, Eleanor W.
Closs Horden, Annis
Closs, Robert “Bob”
Closs, Daniel
Closs, Joseph
Coad, Geneva and Ernest
Coalwell, Norris
Cobb, Luella
Cobb, Mary
Cobb, William
Cochran, Jack
Coffin, Carl
Cohen, Pearl
Coin, Harold I.
Colbert, Minnie
Colby, Betty
Colby, Elizabeth
Cole, Sr., Allen J.
Cole, Lydia
Cole, Robert “Bob” C.
Collamer, Max
Collert, Bernice
Collins, Choyce R.
Collins, Hazel M.
Collins, Kay
Collins, Richard
Collison, Joe Charles
Colvin, Virginia
Colwell, Leola
Colwell, Dr. Nelson V.
Comfort, Robert
Conner, Donald Lawrence
Conrad, Janice Wysong
Cook, Anna Ruth
Cook, Caroline S.
Cook, George and Florence
Cook, Harold “Hal”
Cook, Jay Allen
Cook, Lyle and Phyllis
Cook, Mel
Cooper, Gary L.
Cooper, Luann
Cooper, Ronald H
Cooper, Sylvia
Coppens, Gretta Bartow
Copus, Andrew
Copus, Delbert
Copus, John
Corbett, Lee
Corbridge, J. Paul
Corky
Corley, S. Francis
Cornell, Paul
Corr, Bernie
Cosens, Beverly Jean
Cosgrove, John R. 
Costley, Sr., Larry L.
Cote, Sharon
Coty, Ruth
Coulter, Frederick L.
Coulter, Kenneth
Counden, Phillip
Court, William
Courtemanche, Mrs. Phyllis
Cowell, Deborah
Cowfer, Clarence
Crabb, Charlie and Thelma
Craig, Armena
Crampton, Judy L. Haines
Cramton, Dorothy
Cramton, Lue
Crawford, Barbara Ann
Creer, Joyce J.
Crisler, Nina
Criss, David E.
Crocker, Huntley
Crockett, Ruth
Croisant, John
Cron, Marie
Cronkright, Arnold “Jim”
Cronkright, Marion
Crook, Raymond
Crosby, George
Crosby, Ida
Crosby, Irwin
Crosby, Wendell G. (Bing)
Cross, Margaret D.
Crow, Agnes
Cumming, Donna J.
Cumming, Ron
Cummings, Clark
Currie, Flora
Currie, Gilbert A. and D. Eleanor
Curtis, Edwardine Carey
Curtis, James
Curtis, LaVern
Cutting, Marie
Czar, Norma L.
DadDad
Dad and Grandparents
Dague, Stella
Dahl, Norman “Norm” S.  
Daly, Alice V.
Daly, Eugene Paul
Dana, Raymond
Dancer, Ruth
Dangler, Ruth
Daniels, Mary
Dankoski, Diane
Danna, Nancy
D'Annolfo, Ray
Darby, Gerald
Darger, Richard J.
Dast, Arthur C.
Dast, Leta I.
Date, Vera
Daudt, Dr.
Dauer, Diane
Dauer, Eva
Davies, Robert
Davies, Ruth
Davis, Aubrey C.
Davis, Barbara
Davis, Diane
Davis, Irene
Davis, Lonnie H.
Davis, Travis Scott
Davidson, Betty
Davidson, Kim
Dawe, Henry
Day, Glen
Dayringer, Harold W.
Dayringer, Robert
Dean, Dale
Dean, Pauline
Dean, Terry Thomas
Decker, Laura Jean
Deeg, Virginia Rose
DeFresne, Carl
Degan, Kevin
Dehn, Ann
Dehn, David
Dehn, Jessie E.
Dehn, William H. “Bill”
DeKam, John H.
DeKuiper, Ruth
Delaney, Luella
Delaney, Robert
Deline, Clara E.
Deline, Dick
DeLisle, Olive Christine
Dell, Eleanore
Delman, Ray
DeLoach, Thomas
De Long, Elsie E.
DeLong, Sr., Keith
Delong, Kenny
DeMeester, Lucia
DeMoss, Bruce
DeMoss, Marshall
Demski, Vanarsdale Bonaventure
Dennett, Janet Alice
Dennings, Viola
Dennis, Kent
Dent, Virginia
DePuy, James R.
DePuy, Kathryn
Derby, Jane
DeRemer, Clara
Desisto, Roland
Dersnah, Berneice
Dersnah, Eugene L.
Descendants of Midland Settler George Blackhurst
DeSisto, Roland
Detwiler, Shirley
Devet, Owen
DeVinney, Bob
Devlin, Joseph L. 
DeVries, Catherine
DeWitt, Dana
Dexter, Muriel
Dice, Earl S.
Dickens, Agnes
Dickert, Dee Dee
Dickert, Yancy Jackson
Dickinson, Joe
Dickison, Adeline
Dickman, William
Dickson, Bob
Dickson, Margaret
Diephouse, Meredith
Dietzler, Hope
Dikos, Mary
Dillon, Patrick M. 
Dissette, Joe
Dittenber, Amelia M.
Dittenber, Ann H. 
Dittenhafer, Eric
Dixie
Dixon, William R.
Doan, Herbert D. "Ted"
Doan, Leland Alden
Doan, Wendy
Dobson, Theodora
Doherty, Helen Lucile
Dohm, Phyllis Mae
Dolan, Steven L. 
Dolinski, Henry J.
Dominowski, Karen K.
Donahue, Raymond
Donahue, Veronica A.
Donald, Jack and Hazel
Donker, Marvin
Donohue, Dorothy
Doring, Robert
Dornbos, Bernard
Dornbos, Maude
Dornbos, Paul M.
Dorr, Eliza Sinclair
Dougherty, Clara M.
Douville, Mary
Dow, Alden B.
Dow, Vada B.
Dow, Willard H. and Martha P.
Dow II, Herbert Henry
Dowling, Eva
Draper, Newton P.
Draves, Barbara
Draves, Michael
Draves, Richard A.
Dressel, G. F.
Dreisbach, Dorrien M. (Winkler)
Driesbach, Kathryn
Driver, J. R.
Drubel, Richard
Dubay, George
Dubois, Mary
Duby, Arnold
Dudd, Adele P.
Dudd, Marion
Duel, Chester
Duffy, Don
DuFort, Ward
Duncan, Marie
Dundas, Doris
Dunford, David
Dunn, Chad William
Dunn, Edwin E.
Dunn, Fred
Dunn, Mary
Dupraw, Jr., Doug E.
Dupree, Joan
Durpee, Sue
Durfee, Jacob
Dush, David M.
Dwyer, Jack and Ruth
Dykstra, Elma C.
Dyer, Mrs.
Dyer, Nicholas T
Eadie, Mary Jean
Eash, Doug
Eastman, John
Eastman, Lena
Eastman, Norman Wesley
Eatherton, Gerald Jerry
Eaton, Bruce
Eaton, James and Deanna
Eaton, Kenneth D.
Eberhart, Audrey
Eberlein, George
Ebersole, John
Eckhold, Barbara J.
Eckhold, Joan
Eckhold III, John C.
Edick, E. Rex
Edick, Norma
Edmonds, Clyde T.
Edwards, Lucile C.
Edwardson, David
Eesley, Harry E.
Eesley, Lenora
Ehman, Brian
Ehrlich, Terri
Ehrmantraut, John W.
Eichkholt, Florence
Eicholtz, Virginia
Einfeld, Jake
Elder, Jean
Elder, Max
Elias, Elisabeth
Elise
Ellie
Elliot, Catherine G.
Elliot, David
Elliott, Robin Ralph
Elphick, Vera Gaunt
Elphick, Walter
Elsen, John
Emeott, Barbara
Emerson, R. Gordon
Emery, Marian A.
Emily and Toko
Emmenecker, Tom
Enders, Ira
Engelhardt, Sr., Mr. and Mrs. Emmond
English, Fay Elisabeth
Eno, Maude A.
Enqwis, Audrey
Entenmann, Pamela Gwynne
Erbisch, Elisabeth Johnson
Erckmann, Jr., Gustave
Erickson, Beverly V.
Erickson, Lena
Erickson, Mare H.
Erickson, Robert E.
Erratt, Bessie M.
Erskine, Duane
Eschenburg, Margaret
Eschenburg, Page “Helen”
Estes, Larry
Eurich, Marion
Evanchek, John
Evanhoff, Floretta “Fluff”
Evans, Gabrielle Rose
Evans, Patricia  
Evans, Paul F.
Everett, Myrtle
Everett, Robert B.
Everett, Shirley
Everson, Bill
Ewert, Zachary Robinson
Ewing, Helen
Eyre, Ruth
Fagley, Jr., Walter S.
Fahlsing, Dorothy
Fahlsing, Robert
Fall, Amy
Falsey, William and Marjorie
Fahlsing, Robert
Family Cat (Dr. Zhivago)
Fancovic, Anastasia
Fancovic, Michael
Farison, Iva
Farley, Dorothy
Fathers and Grandfathers
Fauver, Dorothy
Fayerweather, Eugenia
Feagley, Jack P.
Featherly, Kimberly
Featherly, Sr., Robert
Federspiel, Nancy
Fedewa, Barbara
Feitler, Frederick J.
Feldman, Ernest
Fenn, Howard
Fenn, Mary “Polly”
Fenske, James
Fenske, Lawrence
Fenskie, Donald
Fenskie, Lauretta
Ferguson, Hanford and Joyce
Ferries, Robert
Ferris, Iva R.
Fiedler, Lenora
Fike, Albert and Blanche
Fillmore, Marilyn Gail
Fillmore, William
Finch, Victor
Fink, Charles
Finkel, Jack
Finnegan, Margaret
Finney, Mary
Finney, Sophia
First Midland Intermediate Concert Band
Fisher, Earl
Fisher, Marion
Fisher, Robert
Fisher, Vera
Fitak, Jennifer
Fitzgerald, John J.
Fitzgerald, William “Bill”
Flannery, Jeanette B.
Flauding, Marie D.
Fleming, Irene
Fleming, Robert F.
Fleming, Sharee
Fletcher, Fred
Fletcher, Mary Edith
Fletcher, Sonya
Flora, Ruth
Florence, Jr., Murry
Flynn, Raymond P.
Fockler, Richard
Foley, Jeffery
Folger, Guy and Kit
Forbes, Mary
Forbes, Mildred J.
Ford, Margaret
Forman, Sidney
Forsythe, Walter
Fosdick, "Little" Lee
Fosgitt, Kriss
Fosgitt, Walter and Iris
Foster, Dick
Foster, Dorothy
Foster, Mr.
Foster, Harry
Foster, Vicki
Foster, Virginia Louise
Fournier, Edith
Fournier, William C.
Fowler, Jewel
Fowley, Laura
Fowley, William
Fox, Ava Robin
Fox, Olive
Frame, Jessie “Mona”
Francis, Bertha
Francis, Fern
Francisco, Betty
Frasch, Lil
Fraser, Annie Mae
Frauson, Mary A. 
Frazier, Ray E. 
Frazier, Verna
Freel, Floyd N.
Freer, Alice Ruth
Freer, Ben
French, James B.
Frevel, Ruth
Friday, Phyllis
Frieders, Ken
Friedle, Mr. and Mrs. Lester
Friedrich, Louis
Friedrich, Paul
Friedrich, Viola
Frink, Elizabeth
Frock, Dr. and Mrs. Arthur C.
Frock, Iuka
Frost, Frank L.
Frouinfelter, Tom
Fruehauf, Hazel
Fryer, June
Fuhrhop, Esther
Fulkerson, Tad
Gaffney, Frank
Galgoci, Emery
Gall, Floyd R.
Gall, Jane E.
Gallihugh, Doral K.
Gambrell, Scott
Gandy, Andrew
Gandy, Emma Kathleen
Gandy, Jeanie
Gange, Ann Marie
Gann, Ruth
Ganus, Mabel A.
Gardner, Wanda
Garlacz, Henry A.
Garner, Betsy
Garner Nancy
Garner, Roy A.
Garner, Wayne
Garnett, Jr., Robert D.
Garrett, Kathleen E.
Garrison, Glenn R.
Gaunt, William E.
Gay, Harold L.
Gay, Louise
Geary, Ruth
Geiger, Howard E “Gene”
Geiling, Sr., Aaron D.
Geiling, Billy
Geisert, Bruce “Bud”
Gentner, Father Jack
Gerace, Catharine
Gerace, Catherine Ann “Cate”
Gerace, Charles
Gerace, Francis “Frank”
Gerace, Helen
Gerhard, Richard
Gerould, Zaida
Gerstacker, Carl A.
Gerstacker, Esther Schuette
Gerstacker, Jayne
Gettel, Gerhard and Ruth
Geyzer, David
Gibbs, Clyde
Gibbs, Elsie G.
Gibbs, F. Jack
Gibbs, Morgan
Gibson, E. D.
Gidley, Elwin P.  
Gieseler, Edith
Gieseler, W. Herman  
Gilbert, Peter “Pete”
Gildart, Charles M.
Gilkey, John
Gilkey, Patricia
Gillespie, Eleanor
Gillespie, Steven B.
Gillespie, Ty
Gillette, Delores
Gillette, Richard
Gillis, Margaret
Gilstad, Tom
Ginter, Thomas
Glasgow, Ethlyn Sinclair
Glawe, Joyce K.

Glenn, Allison
Glenn, William
Glesner, Chad
Glesner, Edward
Glines, Jr., John E.
Glover, Francis Reed
Goeckel, Erica C. 
Gofton, Robert
Goggin, Flora
Goggin, William C.
Gohrband, Roger
Goldberg, Helen S.
Goldberg, Marcia
Golden, August
Goldhardt, Jeri
Goldorf, Dieter E.
Gonyeau, Jean
Goodall, Frances
Goodman, Pearl
Goodrich, Stella
Gordon, Charlie
Gordon, Harold
Gorman, James C. and Priscilla J.
Gorman, Stephen E.
Govitz, Ethel M.
Graham, Crystal
Graham, Eldon L.
Graham, Jack A. and Marilyn A.  
Grambrell, Scott
Grams, Patricia Demeulemeester
Grandma Marilyn
Grandma Mary Rose
Grandparents
Grandsen, C. L. and Laura
Grandsen, Patrick
Gransden, Joel
Grappin, Tyler
Graves, Dorothea
Graves, Lon E.
Gray, Jerry
Green, Russell B.
Greenhoe, Robert
Greenhoe, Theodore M.
Greenleaf, William
Gregory, Ann Mayton
Grether, Hans
Grice, Dorothy Mae
Grier, John
Griffin, Mark
Griffore, Terry
Groening, Virginia
Groom, Alan D.
Groom, Melville B.
Groom, Zena
Grosberg, David
Grosberg, Julius “Jay”
Grosberg, Risha
Grose, William
Gross, Melvyn
Grossman, Esther
Gruber, Emily Ann
Guenther, Edna
Guenther, Lawrence
Guffey, Jim
Guilford, Earl and Margaret
Guimond, Gerald
Gunigal, Ann Agnes Micek
Gunkler, Dr. Albert A.
Gunkler, Todd
Guntert, Max
Gunther, Vernon
Gurnee, Ethel K.
Gushow, Grant
Gutting, Kathy
Gwisdala, John
Haag, Karen
Habedank, August
Haddix, Otto
Haebler, Ariel F.
Hafelein, S.
Hagel, William
Hagley, Shirley
Hagon, Lillian
Hahn, Oscar C. 
Haight, Ruth
Hail, Sr., Douglas
Hale, Carrie
Hale, Harry
Haley, Bernard
Haley, Leona
Hall, Don D.
Hall, Elmer
Hall, James
Hallett, Jackson B.
Halme, Tekla
Hamer, Kenneth
Hamilton, Kenneth
Hammar, Lucas
Hammond, Dale
Hammond, Jerry H.
Hammond, Leone M.
Hampton, Cedric
Hancock, Doug
Hancock, Leo
Handt, Paul
Hanes, James
Hannah
Hansen, Arlowyne E.
Hansen, Betty
Hansen, Elizabeth
Hansen, Jack
Hanson, Alden
Hanson, Evelyn
Hanson, Kennith
Hanson, Richard W.
Happy 21st Birthday in Heaven
Harbour, Lois
Hardage, Lena
Hardy, Eunicemary
Hargreaves, Julia
Hargus, William
Harley, Charles
Harlow, Frank
Harlow, Ivan
Harmon, Fyllis Baker
Harner, John
Harper, Joseph F.
Harrigan, JoAnne
Harris, Branson O. 
Harris, Clifford
Harris, Mary Etta
Harrison, Mary
Harsh, Leroy S.
Hart, Frank
Hart, Helen
Hart, Honorable Henry
Hart, Jane
Hart, Vera
Hartman, Dorothy
Hartshorn, Kim
Harvey, Chester E.
Harvey, John C.
Haskell, Ken
Haskell, Norman A.
Haslewood, Willis
Hatchew, Don W.
Hatfield, Ronald
Haug, Albert
Hauri, Lloyd
Havens, Aaron Ray
Havens, Daniel B.
Haviland, Mildred
Hawkins, Barbara Jean
Hawkins, Julian
Hawkins, Kazue Fukuda
Hayden, James W.
Hayes, Carl
Hayes, Mary G.
Hays, Mildred G.
Hays, Phillip
Head, Jean L.
Heath, Jr., S. B.
Heath, Ted
Hecht, Arlene
Heeshen, Barbara Ann
Heil, William
Heinrich, Ruth
Helman, Oliver H.
Hemenway, William
Hemphrey, James “Red”
Henderlong, Rose Marie
Henderson, Wanda
Henning, Arne
Henry, Art
Henry, Helen
Henry, John
Henske, John
Henske, Maryanne “Mike”
Hensley, Edward E.
Hepinstall, Archie
Hepinstall, Bobby
Hepinstall, Charlotte
Hepinstall, Gary N.
Hepinstall, Terry
Herendeen, Paul
Herkner, Leo Robert
Herrick, William H.
Hervish, Marian
Hess, Kenneth W.
Hessenaur, Jr., Lloyd E.
Hickerson, Donald
Hierholzer, Duane
Highhill, Clara
Hignite, A. Duane
Hignite, Arthur
Hignite, Betheny B.
Hignite, Dale
Hignite, Eleanore “Ellie”
Hilderly, Clifton
Hill, Judson W.
Hines, Ben
Hines, Mildred Christina
Hinkamp, Paul E.
Hittel, George T. and Freda A.
Hlavacek, Jr., Frank
Hoag, Lloyd
Hobohm, Debbie
Hobohm, Gustav Dan
Hochstettler, Andrew A. and Esther S.
Hock, Wayne and Verda
Hockemeyer, Lucile
Hodges, Arlene
Hoerauf, Doug
Hoffman, Clarea
Hoffman, John D.
Hoffman, Marjorie
Hogan, Barney
Hoggard, Robert
Holder, Thomas "Tom" James
Holguin, Velma Orwig
Holland, Robert
Holmes, Jane
Holmes, Sidney
Holtz, Gary
Holzchuh, Andrew
Holzhausen, Patricia Ann
Holzschu, John
Homac, Ardis
Hommel, Maurice
Honerkamp, Sr., Fred W.
Hood, Dr. James
Hoover, Brenda Kay
Hoover, Ruth
Hopfensperger, Mary Rose
Hopkins, William R.
Horbal, Mary
Horden, Annis Closs
Horden, Dorothy
Horning, Jr., Kenneth J.
Hornsby, Jay
Horsley, Fern
Horsley, Lee
Hoshal, Jim
Hoshal III, Walter J.
Hoshaw, Zipper
Hotchkiss, Robert L.
Hotem, William F.
Houpt, Dorothy Louise
House, Jeanette R.
House, Robert
Howard, Charles
Howard, Gabriel
Howard, Noah
Howe, Lyle
Howell, Georgia Pierpont
Hoy, Jackie
Hoy, John M.
Hoyt, Don
Huang, Zhen Yong
Hubbard, Betty
Huber, Charles
Huber, James G.
Huey, Mary
Huffman, Pauline Elizabeth Johns
Hull, Eugene
Hullas, Cynthia
Huller, Eliza
Humble, Hilary
Humbyrd, Alberta
Hume, Ron
Hummer, Richard W
Hund, Elwood F.
Hunemorder, Elwood J.
Hunemorder, Helen
Hunt, Clair F.
Hunt, Ric
Hunt, Wilson W.
Hunter, Francis Leon
Hunter, Melvin
Hunter, Naomi M.
Hurley, Nancy
Hutchinson, Algernon
Hutchison, Mary
Hyatt, Carl T.
Hynds, Evelyn
Ieuter, Sarah K.
Ignatowski, Ben
Ikens, Alfred
Ilsley, Gerald
Infante, Donald J.
Infante, Justin
Ingley, Ann
Inks, Parsh
Inman, Phil
Irish, Don D. and Louise
Irons, Mildred F. “Millie”
Irvin, Melvin
Isquith, Alan J. 
Itchue, Elsie M.
Ittner, Frances Marie
Iueter, Ruth
Ivan, Joseph S.
Ivan, Dr. Nicholas
Jackson, Freda
Jackson, Larry
Jackson, Nancy
Jackson, Robert
Jacobs, Doris M.
Jacobs, Ethel
Jacobs, Ione
Jacobson, Georgia
Jacodzinski, Jean
James, Robert E.
Jameson, Fanny Briley
Jankowiak, Dorothy G.
Jardno, Louis J.
Jaworski, Catherine
Jenkins, D
Jenkins, Gordon
Jenkins, Tona
Jenks, Thelma
Jennings, Fern
Jennings, Roger H.
Jens, Grace
Jensen, Dr. David James  
Jensen, Paul
Jess, Bernita
Johns, Anna May
Johns, George A.
Johns, Marvel Crittenden
Johnson, Beverly
Johnson, Charles
Johnson, Dale
Johnson, Earl
Johnson, Edna I.
Johnson, Effie
Johnson, Elvadolis
Johnson, George
Johnson, Geraldine
Johnson, Harold
Johnson, Helene
Johnson, JoAnn Kay
Johnson, Kathy (McPherson)
Johnson, Lawrence A.
Johnson, Leland
Johnson, Margaret
Johnson, Mary
Johnson, Orlin D.
Johnson, Robert "Bob" L. 
Johnson, Ted
Johnston, Joe
Johnston, Joseph F.
Johnston, Lloyd
Johnston, Robert E.
Jonas, Charles
Jonas, Marie I.
Jonas, Milton
Jonas, Ruth
Jones, Angharad
Jones, Barbara
Jones, Blanche
Jones, Bob
Jones, Geneva
Jones, Helen Austin
Jones, June
Jones, Louanna B.
Jones, Wallard
Joslin, Velma F.
Joy
Joynt, Thomas
Judd, Ralph
Juengel, Bernita
Juengel, Jean
Jungman, Patricia A.
Jurick, Diane L.
Jurn, Margaret
Justice, Richard
Kaczynski, Bertha
Kaczynski, Henry
Kaczyski, Pat
Kagy, Eugenia Sims
Kahlman, Bill
Kahn, Joel
Kalevar, Julia B.
Kaloustian, Anne Walsh
Kanary, Kathryn L.
Kanary, Tom
Karam, Henry
Karle, Karl
Karrow, Lloyd E.
Katie
Kaweck, Norm
Kawiecki, David
Kawiecki, Ilene
Kawiecki, John
Kayne, Ada
Keckeisen, Tom
Keckison, Donna
Keefe, Theodore P.
Keienkamp, Ruth
Keil, Robert Matthes
Keller, Arvada
Keller, Dean
Kelly, Cecelia
Kelly, Jr., Fred V.
Kelly, Helen
Kelly, Robert “Bob” James
Kelly, Ronald
Kelm, Howard G.
Kempa, Harry
Kenaga, Dr. Eugene E.
Kendall, Freda
Kendall, Peter James
Kendziorski, Dale
Kennedy, Helen
Kennedy, Marian
Kennett, Wilbur William "Bill" 
Kent, Marville
Kent, Millard “Mike”
Kenyon, Winnifred
Keranen, James E.
Kern, Linda J.
Kerr, Marjory Ann
Kesseler, G. Jerome
Kesseler, Loretta Sorenson
Kett, Jack
Kevin
Key, Andy
Key, Max
Keyser, Dale
Keyser, Donna
Keyworth, Della
Kidder, Eunice “June”
Kiesel, Lawrence
Kiesel, Lila
Kilbride, John S.
Kiley, Jane
Kilgore, Lois Bell
Killingbeck, Wayne
Killinger, Betty
Killworth, Jack
Kin, Leo
Kin, Stefne
Kindt, Elmer
King, Betty
King, Grace T.
King, Eugene
King, George
King, Maureen A.
King, Ora Ellis
King, Wayne Eugene
King, Pat
Kinne, Grover
Kinnun, Robert J.
Kirchheimer, Lee
Kirk, Irene
Kitts, Lynn
Klashak, Dorrine
Klassen, Lenore
Klein, Clara
Klein, Royal
Kleinhans, David C.
Kleinhardt, Dola
Kleinhardt, Roger
Klemkosky, Roger
Klempel, Richard
Kline, Dale
Kline, John
Kline, Lois B.
Kline, Mary Lea
Kling, Thaddeus
Kloha, Howard
Klosterman, Gladis J.
Klumpp, Eva
Klumpp, Roland
Knapp, Arthur
Knapp, Marian
Knepp, Robert
Knodel, Florence Henze
Knoll, Rose
Knopic, Alex
Knopic, John
Knowles, Violet E.
Kodrick, Ludvik
Koehn, Wallace A.
Koerker, Fred and Dorothy
Kohlhoff, Judy
Kohlhoff, Kenneth
Kohls, Hazel Burow
Kohtz, Ethel
Kole, Jerome C.
Kolesar, Dr. Robert
Komara, Mrs.
Koniecny, Marian
Konkle, George M.
Koon, G. Douglas
Koop, Warren
Koreger, Arline
Korr, Mary
Kortge, Clela G. 
Kortjohn, George
Koskela, Rosey
Kosnik, Margaret
Kosuch, Walter
Kotecha, Purshottam V.
Kotter, Richard J.
Kovacevich, Ellen S. 
Kovacevich, Nick
Kovack, John and Clara
Kowalczyk, Michael
Kozuch, Allie
Kozuch, Benjamin “Ben”
Kozuch, Freda B.
Kramer, Eleanor M. 
Krawczak, Henry
Krchmar, Ann
Krchmar, Victor
Krezan, Mary
Krimbill, Harry
Krish, Alice E.
Kroeger, Arlene
Krotzer, Edith A.
Krum, Anne
Kruse, Carolyn
Kruse, Clarence
Kubitz, Marvin
Kucera, Katherine
Kuchinic, Robert
Kuhn, Albert and Peggy
Kuhn, Pauline
Kuipers, Maxine
Kulczyk, Al
Kutinsky, Irene
Labowitch, Edwina
Labrie, Robert
LaCroix, Jan
LaFever, Eunice Lorraine
LaFever, Thomas
LaFore, Sr., Robert D.
LaGoe, Helen
Laing, Jane
Lake, Gladys I.
LaLonde, Charles and Joyce
LaLonde, Harold G.
Lamar, Betty M. 
Lambert, Valda Helen
Lamblin, Ronna
Lamkin, Bob
LaMott, Jack
LaMott, Nancy
Lance, Geraldine
Landis, Sally
Landis, Ray
Lane, Mabel Christine G.
Lane, Richard
Lang, Janet Glover
Lang, Laurence C.
Lang, Pauline
Lang, William
Langhoff, Charles A.
Lanham, Roy
Lanigan, Charles F.
Lanigan, Janet E.
Lanphierd, Cecelia
LaPere, Jean
Laplow, Edna
Laplow, Robert
LaPorte, Virgi
Larner, Gerald
Larrmore, Othoa
Larner, Betty
Larsen, Pete
Larson, Eleanore D.
Larson, Geraldine
Larson, Laurence Pete
Laswell, Junia
Latimer, Robert B.
Laughton, Betty Louise
Laur, Dolores Butchley
Laurette, Eleanor
LaVier, Ernest
LaVier, Virgil L.
Lawrence, Jim
Lea, Mary
Leach, Chuck
Leather, Phyllis
Leathers, Levi
Lechmann, Matthew John
Leddy, Dr. James J.
Lee, Betty
Lee, Eleanor
Lee, Evelyn Eva
Lee, Harry
Lee, Julia
Lee, Lawrence “Budd”
Lee, Loretta G.
Lee, Mary
Lee, William
LeFevre, Milton
LeFevre, Walter
Leffingwell, Barbara
Leffingwell, Robert L
Lehman, Helen Vivian
Lehman, Kermit A.
LeMay, Adwyna Anderson
Lemke-McIntyre, Grace
Lemon, Ronald
Lenarsic, Lois
Lennox, Forrest
Lentz, Maxine D.
Lenz, Diane
Leo, Mary
Leonard, Duane
Lepard, Mary Elizabeth
Leposky, John
Leppien, Ella Jean
Lerner, Ben
Leslie, Michael and Janet
LeTourneau, Art
Letts, Harold
Letts, Pete
Letzkus, Martin
Leu, Mary
LeVert, Lillian
Levy, Leo L.
Levy, Peter S.
Lewert, Carolyn
Lewert, Henry
Lewis, Clarabel
Lewis, Emry “Buster”
Lewis, Leonard B.
Lewis, Verdella
Lianru, Mr. and Mrs.
Liebe, Velma
Lilley, Betty
Limberg, Anne
Limberg, Elwyn
Lince, Jr., Clarence
Lince, Mary Rose
Lind, Robert and Vesta M.
Linde, Al
Linden, John B.
Lindsay, Al
Little, Betty
Little, Lloyd Arthur
Lloyd, Barbara
Lloyd, Lavan
Lloyd, Lester L. "Jack"
Lloyd, Lewis E.
Lloyd, Margaret
Lloyd, Robert
Lloyd, Rufus and Nellie
Lo, Grace Y. S.
Lockhart, Frederic John
Logan, Joseph F.
Logan, Louise
Lomas, Arnold W.
Lomas, Charles
Long, Jeane S.
Longsdorf, Steven Marc
Loranger, Chuck
Lorimer, Miriam
Lossing, Mr. Gordon H.
Love, Sr., Harold
Loveland, Chris
Loveland, Juanita
Lower, Bonnie
Lowrey, Eugene
Lucas, Robert
Ludington, Samuel and Fredda
Ludington, John “Jack” S. and
Dorothy S.  
Ludwick, Mary
Ludy, Stella S.
Lughermo, Joseph
Lumsden, Donna J.
Lumsden, Edwin E.
Lundquist, Lulu
Luplow, Robert
Lutren, David
Lutz, Dorothy
Lynn Graham's Father
Lyon, Herbert
Lyon, Ruth
Lyons, Mabel
Lyons, Matthew L.
Lyons, Patrick
Lytle, Donald
Maasberg, Albert T. and Margaret H.
Macaulay, Kathleen H.
Macauley, Kathleen Sherk
MacCullum, Helen R.
MacCutcheon, Samuel M.
MacKinzie, Richard
MacLean, Douglas Andrew
MacPhail, Arthur
Madden, Paul and Iva
Maddox, McAllister
Madill, Irene
Madison, Norman L.
Magnus, Marie
Mahar, Ann
Maher, John M.
Maher, Lloyd
Maher, Mary Jean
Maher, Rhea H.
Mahl, Patricia
Mahoney, Frances M.
Mahoney, John
Main, Ron
Maki, Esther
Malan, Barbara
Malcom, Ed
Malecke, Floyd
Malecki, Helen
Malek, Colice Pearcy
Malpass, Joy
Maneri, Mildred
Maneri, Peter
Manley, Albert
Manley, Eva
Mann, Joe
Manning, Charles
Manning, Vernice
Manno, Charles F.
Mapes, Delores
Mara, Lee
Marchetti, Maina Kajtez
Marcus, Nathan
Marcy, Bessie
Marden, Emma Hazel
Mardy, Gaye Ann
Margery, Leah
Marks, Robert
Marquardt, Adeline
Marquardt, Hollister
Marquardt, Sondra
Marquiss, Ken
Marsh, Basil
Marsh, Harriett Harrison
Marsh, Ida
Marsh, Steve
Martin, Bill
Martin, Evylin
Martin, George A.
Martin, George M.
Martin, Ilo
Martin, Irvin
Martin, Marilee Ellsworth
Martindale, Loretta
Martindale, Ula
Martz, Thea
Marvin, Lynn E.
Mashue, Adrian
Mashue, Donald L.
Mashue, James
Mashue, John H.
Mashue, Lucille
Mason, Betty
Mason, William D.
Mathews, B. G.
Mathieson, Robert
Maticka, Edward
Matthews, Martha
Matullo, Michael
Matuska, Richard
Matuszewski, Donna
Mault, Gary C.
Mault, Mark
Maupin, Bonnie
Maureen’s Mother
Max
Maxwell, Bernice T.C.
Maxwell, Dixie
Maxwell, Donald E.
Maxwell, Ernie
Maxwell, George M.
Maxwell, Grace Ball
Maxwell, Hunter
Maxwell, Irene
Maxwell, Jesse
Maxwell, Junior James "Jim" 
Maxwell, Lois Jane
Maxwell, Mary Ruth
Maxwell, Ronald
Maxwell, Willard B.
Maxwell, William A. 
May, William C.
Mayer, Charles L.
Mayer, Nicole
Mayhard, Arlie
Maynard, Betty
Mayo, Thestal
McArdle, Thomas
McCann, Florenc
McCarty, Leslie
McCarty, Wanda
McClain, Marcella
McClelland, Catherine Bebermeyer
McClurg, Dick
McClurg, Eleanor
McClymont, Jim
McComb, Martha
McConnell, Clare
McCormic, Allyn Lohr
McDonald, Alice L.
McDonald, John K. 
McDonald, Paul
McDonald, Ron
McDonald, Scott
McGill, John
McGraw, Charles
McGraw, Tom
McGregor, Stan
McGuire, Edwin W.
McGuire, Warren
McIntire, J. W.
McIntire, Ray
McIntosh, Lydia Ziemer
McIntyre, H. H.
McIntyre, Mary Elizabeth
McIntyre, Sharon (Burza)
McIntyre, Wynette Cox
McKay, Dr. Orville and Mabel C.
McKelvey, Patricia "Pat"
McKelvey, Rose
McKibben, Harriette
McKibben, J. Scott
McKimmy, Thomas
McKirdy, Elizabeth
McLaren, Elaine
McLinden, Virginia
McMahon, Roger
McManus, David
McMillan, Hugh A.
McMurty, Robert
McNett, Edward J.
McPeak, Bion
McPeak, Faith
McPhillips, Doris
Mead, Floyd
Mead, Justin “Judd”
Meador, Dr. Dock
Meek, William H.
Meeuwsen, Louise
Meier, George F.
Meier, John B.
Meisel, Dr. Edward H.
Meister, Walter
Melchi, Max
Melugin, Jeanette
Melling, Jane
Memory, Michael
Mendyk, Marv
Meno, Jerry
Merdler, Janet
Meredith, Marion H.
Mernitz, Doug
Merrill, Sam
Mertes, Gerard
Meyer, F.J.
Meyer, Wendell
Meyer, Victor "Vic" E. 
Meyette, Deb
Michael, Albert
Midland High School Class of
1943
Mieras, Larry and Christine
Miles, Esther
Military Veterans
Milivojevic, Mike
Millard, Philip W.
Millard, Rosalie Kinne
Miller, Barbara J. 
Miller, Blaine (Sandy)
Miller, Dean
Miller, Don
Miller, Donald Walter
Miller, Edna
Miller, Elaine L.
Miller, Elsie
Miller, James H.
Miller, Mel
Miller, Monica
Miller, Phyllis C.
Miller, Stuart
Milliken, Harley
Millinar, Ione
Mills, Darlene C.
Mills, David W.
Mills, Joel Ferren
Mills, Rachel
Mills, Ray
Mincy, Sofia
Miner, Basil A.
Miner, Edith
Minikel, Dorothy
Minnie
Mishler, Betty
Misner, Lynne
Missy
Mitchell, Ernest
Mitchell, Gerald L.
Mittelman, Harriet
Mittens
Mixan, Rose
Mizer, Ardis
Modders, Ernest and Effa
Moe, Mildred
Moede, Mrs.
Mogelnicki, Margaret Lucille
Mohowitsch, Denny "Moe"
Mohowitsch, Grace
Moline, Harold
Molloy, John
Molnar, Martin
Monaghan, Marie R.
Monahan, Frederick
Monroe, Charlie
Monroe, Ezra and Edith
Montgomery, Donna
Moore, Albert
Moore, Becky-Jo (Ham)
Moore, Bernise C.
Moore, Carl
Moore, Elizabeth “Libby” E.
Moore, Harold “Red”
Moore, Linda D.
Moore, Mahlon
Moore, Robert I.
Moore, Thelma
Moose, Joe
Morand, Francis
Morden, Bernice
Morden, Sandy
Morehead, Paul
Morello, Carolyn
Morello, Victor
Morgan, Cynthia Jan
Morris, Honorable Donna T. 
Morris, Dorothy
Morris, Earl
Morris, Gordon (Bud) and Erma
Morris, John Chester
Morris, Katherine
Morris, Mildred
Morrison, George
Morrison, Hugh
Morrison, Mary
Morrison, Robert A.
Mosher, Russell H.
Moskos, Irene
Moss, Charles J.
Mowrey, Fred
Moynet, Elie
Mrozinski, William
Mudd, Anita
Muelder, Betty Ann
Mullally, Ellen
Mullison, Wendell
Munger, Everett W.
Munger, Jenna Paige
Murdick, Michael
Murphy
Murphy, Barbara
Murphy, Jeanne
Murray, Erma
Murray, Esther
Musselman, Erica
My mother for her support while
I learned to play the trombone
Myers, Anthony
Myers, Fontelle M.
Myers, John
Myers, Lawrence
Myers, Ralph
Naegele, Patrica Louise Schreiner
Naegele, Robert E.
Nancy
Naomi
Nasfay, Edith
Nash, Carol
Nauer, Clarence J.
Neal, Roland
Neely, W. Brock
Nehil, Louise
Nehrbass, Herbert
Neira, Sedone
Neller, Jeanne
Nelson, Barbara
Nelson, John F.
Nelson, Sr., Robert D.
Nelson, William D
Newman, Billie
Newman, Clarke
Newman, Harold
Nichols, James Lewis
Nightlinger, Joyce
Niver, Elaine
Nold, C. Kenneth
Nold, Dorthy Jean (Haggitt)
Noneman, Charles “Charlie”
Dewey
Noneman, Nonaine
Noreen, Helen
Norman, Edith
Norris, Verna
North, Ed
North, Wayne
Novak, Lawrence
Novarro, Angie
Nowak, Susan B.
Noyes, Erna
Noyes, Joseph
Numbers, Mary
Nutmeg
Nye, Lyle
Nye, Myrtle May
Nyklewicz, Elinor
O’Hora, Dr. B.
O’Laughlin, Pat
O'Tool, Raymond J.
Oard, Agnes M. 
Oakes, Gertrude
Oakley, Marie
Oberhellman, Daniel Nolan
Oblender, Martha
O'Boyle, Mia
Ochsankehl, James
O'Connor, Warren and Ruth
Ode, Harriett
Ode, E. Howard
Ode, Mary Alice Ivan
O'Donnell, Fern
O’Hearn, Barbara
Ohlrogge, C. Dennis
Ohlrogge, Doris
O’Keefe, Francis “Fran”
Olds, Franklin Dee
Oliver, Georgena
Oliver, Josephine
Oliver, Mary
Olmstead, Elizabeth J.
Olson, Charles W.
Olson, George E.
Olson, Judy
Olson, Peg
Olsou, Rick
Ostrofsky, Helen
Olszowy, Roseann
Ordiway, Ellis E.
Oreffice, Elena
Oriel, John
Orlich, Blanche
Orr, Dwight D.
Orvis, Marion R.
Orwig, Clara
Orwig, Darwin
Orwig, Isabel
Orwig, Mildred
Orwig, Milto
Orwig, Raymond

Osborn, Lloyd
Osborn, Margaret
Osborne, Buffy
Osborne, Frieda and Marty
Osborne, Sherry Lynn McCulley
Osburn, Earl
Ostrofsky, Helen
Otey, Kenneth
Otis, Gale
Otis, William
Ott, Dale
Ouderkirk, Vale
Our Sisters
Ovaitt, Donald
Ovaitt, Martha
Owen, Dr. George
Owen, Ray
Owen, Shirley
Owens, Clayton and Marion
Owens, Hank
Owens, Lawrence
Owens, Mr. and Mrs. Paul T.
Oyen, Mary Caroline
Oyen, Winifred
Pacholka, Douglas
Page, Bill
Page, Marjorie
Page, Richard
Pagel, Richard
Palmer, Annie
Palmer, Jane Anne
Palmer, Kathleen Susan
Palmer, Murray
Panella, Jr. Joseph J.
Panian, Barbara Gail
Pankratz, Alice
Pankratz, Phyllis A.
Pantazopulos, Mark
Pappas, Dr. Charles
Pappas, James
Pappas, Paul
Pardue, Charles
Parents
Park, Thelma Kling
Park-Miller, Monica
Parker, Russell Todd
Parkinson, Bryce J.
Parkinson, Marcy
Parmelee, Dorothy
Parsons, Kim V.
Partaka, Tehra
Uncle Parsh
Pasanski, Coralie Marie
Pashak, Marceann
Patterson, Al
Patton, Georgiana
Patton, Phillip
Paul, George
Paulus, Firmin
Paulus, Helen
Pavelich, Loretta
Pavka, Ray
Pawley, Philana
Paxson, Oliver
Payne, Ruby
Pearce, James H.
Pearce, Sally
Pearcy, Colice
Pears, Pat
Pearson, Fern Ecarius
Pearson, Marian E.
Pedersen, Virginia “Lee” Hardy
Peek, Winniegeen
Peele, Jim
Peele, Robert R.
Peele, Viola
Peets, Mildred
Peirson, Lilah
Peloubet, Helen
Pendell, Sr., Richard C.
Penhaligen, Mary E.
Pennell, Betty
Penner, Norman
Perdue, Viola
Perrault, Raymond
Perry, Erma
Perry, Richard
Peters, Harley
Peters, Patricia
Peters, Robert “Bob” William
Peters, Roland
Petersen, M.H.
Petersen, Sally M.
Peterson, Charlene
Peterson, Elizabeth S.
Peterson, Florence
Peterson, Julie
Peterson, John E.
Peterson, Norman
Peterson, Ros
Peterson, Ruben (Trent)
Petricevic, Otillia (Tillie)
Pettyplace, Charles
Pevitt, Delbert
Pevitt, Irene
Pevitt, Lyle
Pfenninger, Bernard F.
Pfingstag, Marie
Philip, Pearl
Philip, Robert S.
Phillips, Bill
Phillips, Gordon F.
Phillips, Gwendolyn
Phillips, Homer
Phillips, Mildred
Phillips, Robert F.
Piegols, Lloyd
Piegols, Norman L.
Pierce, James E.
Pietenpol, Abigail
Pietenpol, Brian
Pietenpol, Mitchell
Pika, Bill and Sally
Pike, Gwyn
Pike, Melvin H., M.D.
Pillepich, Anna M.
Pillos, Miriam
Pillsbury, Roderick
Piotrowski, Nelda
Piper, Bertha
Pitchford, Donald
Pitchford, Marilyn
Pittsley, Robert
Plackowski-Witucki, Teresa
Plantz, Alice
Plas, Nan
Plas, Joseph
Platt, Alan E.
Plomer, John
Plumb, Florine
Plummer, Richard "Mike"
Poet, Kathy
Poffenberger, Noland
Poindexter, John
Poland, Ellen Ann
Poli, Anna
Pomranky, Chad
Pomranky, Marjoram J.
Pontious, Jim B.
Pontious, Margaret
Pontz, Jean
Pope, Paul S.
Porath, Everett and Nora
Porte, Betty J. 
Porte, Peter M.
Porter, Andrew
Porter, Berta
Porter, Greg
Porter, Jennifer
Porter, Theresa
Post, Roy
Postma, Bob
Potter, Russell
Potts, Eva
Potzger, Eugene
Potzger, Joyce
Pounders, Marvinia
Powell, William D.
Presley, Orris and Marian
Prewozniak, John and Barbara
H.
Price, Emma
Prince, Dr. Allen K.
Pritchard, Calvin
Prosser, Leota
Prybyski, Dan
Pulkiner, Eino
Putnam, Earl and Jennie
Putnam, Mark E. and Charlotte
Putnam, Mark Sheldon
Putnam, Ruth Carmean
Putnam, Sherman
Putnam, William
Quakenbush, Laura
Quast, Ruth Clark  
Quayle, Anna
Rabe, Leona B.
Rabideau, Joseph
RackLyeft, G. Thom
Rader, Norma
Raetz, Dale
Raetz, Raymond C.
Ralston, Robert “Bob” T.
Ramaker, Ardis
Ramaker, Glenn B.
Ranck, Lisa
Ranck, Maurice
Randall, Harold A.
Randall, Herbert J. 
Randall, Wilma
Randolph, Dr. Stephen
Rapanos, Alex N.
Rapanos, John A. 
Rathbun, Elizabeth J.
Rathsack, Dan R.
Rausch, Joan
Rayden, Altheda
Raymond, Donna
Raymond, Frank
Read, Virginia
Reavey, Lois L.
Reay, Rita
Rebant, Sr., James D.  
Rector, Marion R. “Pat”
Reder, Barbara
Reder, John S. 
Redman, Dr. Jack H.
Redman, Dr. Stephen D.
Redmon, William
Reece, William H. "Billy"
Reed, Jonathon
Reed, Lawrence
Reed, Mary
Reeves, Jr. Mr. Fred
Reeves, Maxine
Reeves, Nancy Ann
Reichard, Matthew
Reid, Raymond W.
Reif, M.D., Dr. James R.
Reihl, Martha
Reimer, Norman
Reimer, Patricia
Reinberg, Donna
Reinhart, Henry
Reinhart, Jean C. 
Reinhart, Robert Brown
Reinke, Doris J.
Reinke, Matthew J.
Reinstadler, William
Reisig, Maxine
Reitz, John Anthony
Rengh, Patrick
Rennie, William
Renwick, Shirley
Reslock, Mary
Reynolds, Dorothy
Reynolds, Richard
Ribble, Mary
Rice, Ruth M.
Rich, Philip T. and Ida E.
Richardson, Elsie “Lee”
Richardson, Jenee
Richter, Martha Bloom
Rider, Gilbert “Gil”
Rider Jr., Jack
Riecker, James
Riecker, John Ernest
Riklin, Louis
Riley, Edward
Ring, Cynthia Christine
Ringo, Ted
Roberson, Kathleen
Roberson, Keith
Roberson, Mary W.
Roberts, Mary Jane
Roberts, Raymond
Roberts, Ursula
Robertson, Daphne
Robertson, James
Robertson, Mary Jane
Robeson, Mary Finch
Robinson, Donna
Rockwell, Harold
Rodnick, Ronald
Roe, Donald E.
Roediger, Kathryn
Roehrs, Herbert
Roehrs, Lucille
Rogers, Cecil Leroy
Rogers, Donald "Bill"
Rogers, Irene E.
Rogers, Jack A.
Rogers, Mollie
Rogers, Thomas H.
Rogers, Truman Andrew
Rogers, W.A.
Rohrmeier, Michael
Rolka, Harry
Romain, Brent L.
Roman, Verle Victor "Vic"
Romzick, Paul
Ronan, Florence
Rood, James R.
Root, Nathan
Root, Robert
Ropp, Robert J.
Roggow, Jane
Rosebrock, Judy
Rosenbrock, Delbert
Rosolowski, Vincent and
Florence
Ross, Don
Ross, Oran
Rosselit, Jean
Rowe, Jr., Harry
Rowe, Pamela J.
Rowe, Veda
Rowland, Catherine
Royal, Mary Odelia Cisler
Rubens, Jane
Rubens, Mr. and Mrs. John J.
Rue, Ruth
Ruh, Robert
Ruhl, Alvin “Lonnie”
Ruhle, Mildred “Millie”
Ruller, Vernon
Rumple, Margaret
Rumple, Norman
Runkel, Harry
Ruppel, Timothy and Kimberly
Rupprecht, Lois
Rusch, Wilfred and Joan
Russell, Dave
Russell, J.
Russell, Lois
Rusty school cornet that I
played in 5th grade
Ryan, William and Beatrice
Ryan, Donna
Ryden, Margaret
Rynearson, R.N., Kathleen
Joyce
Sabin, Grace
Sabyan, Jay
Saddler, Laurence
Saide, Nascib “Sid”
Saide, Ruth A.
Salinger, Dorothy
Salva, Michael
Sanchez, Pete
Sanders, Dale
Sandin, Mary Lou
Sandow, Delia
Sanislow, Margaret
Sanner, James
Sari, Clara
Sasse, Alvin
Sasse, Gail Pauline
Sasse, Michael
Sasse, Richard
Sasse, Robert
Sassy
Satchell, Ralph
Saunders, M. Evans
Sautter, Harold A.
Sauve, Richard
Saxton, Donald
Saxton, Ferris
Saxton, Gerrall
Saxton, Jack
Saxton, Leroy
Schaa, Seymour
Schaar, Hershel (Jerry)
Schade, Jessie
Schaefer, Mary Jo
Schafer, Herb
Schaffer, Cynthia Rose
Schaffert, David
Schaper, Eric B.
Scharich, Cheryl A.
Schatz, Dennis
Schearer, Eva Mae
Scheffler, Carole
Schewe, Else
Schewe, Kurt
Schieber, Chad
Schiff, Mary
Schillings, James
Schindler, Sue Dominowski
Schlafley, Robert
Schlafley, Russull
Schlagrait, Elsie I.
Schmidt, Dick
Schmidt, James V. 
Schmidt, Janet
Schmidtz, Roberta
Schneider, Beverly J.
Schneider, Edward
Schnepper, Vickie
Schoenherr, Howard
Schoff, Dr. Charles
Schondelmayer, Robert "Bob"
Schram, Ron
Schreiber, Richard
Schreiber, Wilma
Schroeder, Lyle
Schroeder, Robert L.
Schubert, Patricia Cooney
Schultz, Christopher
Schultz, Donald
Schultz, Eric
Schultz, Ginny
Schultz, Helen
Schultz, Lynn
Schultz, Virginia
Schumacher, Guerdon E.
Schummer, Alverna
Schutzman, Bella
Schwartz, Beverly "Bev" B. 
Schwartz, Vernon
Schwartz, Walt
Schweitzer, Ida
Schweitzer, Vinetta
Scooter
Scott, Bruce
Scott, Dorothy
Sculati, Eleanor and Jack
Searfoss, Rhonda
Sechler, Judith
Secor, Donabelle M.
Seeburger, Mary
Seelhoff, Carl
Selley, Caryl L.
Seibert, Erma Lucille
Seifert, Jessie Ann
Seiler, Wallace
Seiter, Darleen
Seitz, Carl E.
Seitz, Nicole C.
Selich, Elsie G.
Selk, Ron
Sellers, Florence and Lou
Selter, Enis
Serratelli, J. Michael
Servinski, Anna Mary
Servinski, Myrna J.
Setimo, Betsy DeBoer
Seward, William
Shafer-Hogberg, Kathryn
Shaffer, Frank
Shaffner, Ralph T.
Shafley, Ernest
Shafley, Leonard P.
Shand, Anna M.
Sharp, James
Sharp, Mahlon “Rip”
Shauger, Alex and Grace
Shauger, Kirk P.
Shaw, Doris A. 
Shaw, Walter Mark  
Shawver, William “Red”
Sheltraw, Mary C.
Shenn, Fannie
Shepherd, Edison A.
Shepherd, Gerald
Shepherd, Luella
Shepard, Mary Ellen
Shepeck, William
Shepherd, Lucille
Shepherd, Luella  
Shepherd, Sadie
Sheridan, Catherine
Sherlock, Lillian
Sherk, Joseph
Shipps, Barbara
Shippy, Irene
Shoemaker, Anne
Shoffner, Staci
Short, Charles
Short, Frances
Short, Gerald
Short, Katharine
Short, Mildred
Short, Milton
Shrier, Ann I.
Shrier, K. Eldon
Shumaker, Terrance
Shumar, Kitty
Shute, Irene
Sian, Tom
Sian, Vera
Sias, Minnie
Siebert, Elmer W.
Siekmann, Leone Leslie
Siemer, Elsa
Sigsby, Dorothy D.
Siler, Wayne A.
Silvernail, Jane
Simansky, Donald
Simon, Steve R.
Sims, Elizabeth
Sinclair, J. Richard
Sinclair, Kailey Rose
Sinclair, William D.
Sirrine, Richard E.
Sirrine, William H. 
Skalnican, Albert
Skalnican, Mary
Skalnican, Patricia
Skeebo, Eugene
Sloggett, Beverly
Slykerman, Madeline
Small, Dorothy
Smazenka, Tony
Smerdon, Louise M.
Smerdon, Paula
Smith, Andrew G.
Smith, Alta Marie
Smith, Jr., Arthur “Bud”
Smith, Barbara Coolbaugh
Smith, Bess
Smith, Bonnie
Smith, Catherine
Smith, Clara
Smith, Delray M.
Smith, Donald J. 
Smith, Glenna
Smith, Hugh A.
Smith, Jane Harris
Smith, Larry C.
Smith, Lawrence L.
Smith, Linda Z.
Smith, Lorraine
Smith, Lucille
Smith, Mable
Smith, Mary
Smith, Ralph Edward
Smith, Richard
Smith, Robert A.
Smith, Ruthie  
Smith, Rolland C.
Smith, Thomas H.
Smith, Walter D.
Smith, Willard D.
Smith, Sr., William H.
Smokey
Smolarek, Steven
Snider, Dale
Snyder, Chester and Helen
Snyder, Dr. Harry A.
Snyder, Kathleen Marie Bogan
Solberg, Gordon
Somers, Marion
Somerville, Agnes
Sonke, Marian Joyce
Soper, Donald Charles
Sorenson, Maurice
Soronen, Ethel
Sosnowski, Ursule
Southwick, Dr. Edward
Southwick, Lawrence
Sova, Randy
Sovereen, Earl
Spalding, Vera
Spanka, John
Sparta, Leslie
Spaulding, Jon
Speaker, Bonnie J. 
Speaker, Lorin C.
Spencer, Dan
Spicer, Joan S.
Spiker, Thomas J.
Spino, Mildred
Spitnale, Ralph
Spraull, Kazuko
Springberg, Alice
Springberg, Lawrence M. “Bud”
Spurr, Brian
Stafford, Rick
Stahl, Jack
Stanford, Rose
Stanton, E.
Stanton, Terry
Staples, Tom
Stapleton, Marguerite
Stark, Arnold L.
Stark, James
Stark, Jean Warner
Stark, John S.
Starks, Effie Adriance
Starks, Hugh and Eileen
Starks, Rosa
Starks, Stephen
Starling, Sr., Robert Lynn
Starr, George W.
Stauffer, R. Gary
Staupe, Marion
Stebleton, Leo F.
Stebner, Alvin
Steckel, Mrs. “Pat”
Steger, Joseph George
Stein, Lenore
Stein, Scott
Stein, Marvin
Stein, William
Steinhauer, Joyce A. 
Steinke, B.
Steinke, Matthew John
Stellon, Angela
Stelzer, Wilbur
Stenderhoff, George
Stenehjam, Victor
Stenger, Ruth
Stenger, Dr. Vernon
Stepanski II, Walter
Stephanie
Stephenson, Lena
Stephenson, Norman
Stetler, Patricia Williams
Stevens, Aaron
Stevens, Daniel G.
Stevens, Don
Stevens, Ida
Stevens, Jean
Stevens, Jeremy
Stevens, Mary Alice
Stevens, Richard
Stevens, Ruth V.
Stewart, Elva
Stilgenbauer, Cindy
Stilgenbauer, Gary R.
Stilgenbauer, Shirley D.
Stine, Harrison
Stine, Roberta
Stocking, Gary J.
Stockton, Hunter
Stockton, Mary F.
Stoeri, Herbert
Stoeri, Rita
Stoesser, Wesley T.
Stoppert, Robert and Barbara
Storey, Marian
Stout, Jean
Strait, Lloyd and Leone
Strauch, Morley
Strayer, Ellen V.
Stringer, Wayne
Strouss, John
Struthers, James “Jim” A.
Stuart, Crystal Graham
Stuber, Peggy A.
Studelberg, Michael “Mike”
Stultz, Ivan
Stutelberg, Michael William
Stutelberg, Mildred
Suckow, Roy
Sugnet, Annita DeVore
Sullivan, Hugh
Sullivan, Pat
Sullivan, Patrick
Sullivan, Paula
Sunigal, Ann
Supinger, Mr. and Mrs. Cletus
Supinger, Robert
Surath, Ruth
Surath, William
Sutherland, Francis
Sutton, Kayla Lynn
Sutton, Jane
Swank, Jean
Swank, John
Swanton, Margaret Windover
Swayze, Clark Edward
Sweebe, William
Sweeney, George
Sweeney, Joanne
Sweet, Sr., R. D.
Swetesich, James M.
Swift III, Howard G.
Swift, Maxine E.
Swinehart, Richard
Szachta, Phyllis
Taglauer, Harlan
Takahashi, Irene
Tarzwell, Ben
Tarzwell, Robert
Tate, Ms. Freda
Taunt, Betty
Taup, Evelyn
Taylor, Jeffrey L.
Taylor, Nancy
Taylor, Robert E.
Ted the Cat
Tefft, Paula A. 
Tejeda, Lupercio
Tellier, Evelyn M.
Tennant, Arleen
Teot, Arthur S. 
Terebesy, Bernice
Terebesy, Pete
Terrill, Dorothy
Tersner, William
Terwillegar, June
Terwilliger, Brett M. (Stark)
Teschner, Luke
Teschner, Sara
Thayer, Donna
Thayer, Martin
Thedorff, Dena
Thering, Russell
Thiele, William H.
Thomas, Clarence
Thomas, Dale
Thomas, Fern E.
Thomas, Mary
Thompson, Alta
Thompson, Arthur
Thompson, Carolyn
Thompson, Catherine
Thompson, Diane Bartelt
Thompson, Fern I. 
Thompson (Hawley), Diane
Thompson, Richard P.
Thornton, Morris
Thornton, Sherry
Thorp, Evelyn
Thorsberg, Crucita
Thorsberg, Hilda
Thrune, Ethel
Thrune, Toni (Woodcock)
Thrush, Evelyn
Thurlow, Edith
Thurlow, Ralph
Thurston, Dorothy
Thurston, Doug
Thurston, Jerry L. 
Tierney, Sue
Tiffany, Caryl Elizabeth
Tiffany, Richard G.
Timmons, Bonnell “Tim”
Timreck, Harold
Tisdale, Helen
Tisdale, Nelson
Titus, Tim
Todd, Thane
Toins, Willie and Rovelia
Toland, Marian
Tolly, Gertrude V.
Tomborine, Madeline
Tomczak, Benjamin
Tomczak, Bernice
Tomczak, Vincent
Towlsey, Dr. Harry A.
Townsend, Frank
Townsend, Lida
Townsend, Reverend Dr.
William W.
Tree, Lenora
Tressel, Richard
Triebes, Kirsten Beth
Trombley, Chris
Trombley, Lawrence
Trombley, Merton
Trouten, Jesse
Trull, Jean
Trumbell, John
Trzcinski, Charles
Tubbs, Edith
Tuck, Helen
Tucker, Art
Turley, Sheldon Gamage
Tuttle, Katharine
Tweedie, Harold
Tyner, Clifford
Tyslicky, Steve
Tyson, Kenneth E.
Ujevich, John
Ullom, Dora
Uncle Joe
Underwood, Elizabeth “Betty”
Utah
Valliere, Connie L. 
Valliere, Mary
VanArsdale, Jack and Dorothy  
Vanciu, Cornelius "Vance"
VanConant, Charles
Van Dam, Honorable Philip
Vandenberg, George
VanderKelen, James
VanDerWende, Nellie
VanDerwille, Mary Belle
Van Horn, Floyd
Vanloon, Marshall H.
Van Orden, Don
Van Sickle, Judith Ann
Vansteenis, Jesse
Van Sumeren, David
VanWert, Kenneth
Vargason, Harold I.
Varner, Lawrence V.
Varner, Phillip
Vasicek, Stanley
Velasquez, Lillian M.
Venman, John
Venton, Stanley
Verduyn, Charles W.
Vermeesch, Wilma
Verrett, Melvin
Vietti, Joseph P.
Villaneuva, Bert
Vincent, Amy
Vincent, Florence
Vinson, Cora Frances
Vinton, Mr. and Mrs. Harley
Vinton, Merle
Visco, Vince
Vituski, Jr., John F.
Vogelsang, Elma
Von Korff, Jane Rehn
Vornhagen, Barbara
Vosburgh, Dr. Theodore D.
Wade, Clarence
Wagner, Rod
Wahl, Peter and Irmgard
Waier, Jr. Alexander F.
Waldier, Susan
Walker, Edna M.
Walker, Dr. Harry
Walker, Margaret M.
Walker, Raymond C.
Wallace, Clifford
Wallaker, Chey
Waller, Dale
Walles, Wilhelm
Walsh, Edward
Walter, Gerald B.
Walter, Ervin
Walter, Marian Forsythe
Walter, Phillip G.
Walters, Irene
Walters, Madeline
Walters, Mary Beth
Waltz, Charlotte Jean
Waltz, Jo Ann C.
Wang, Lois J.
Wang, William “Bill” A.
Ward, Gilbert
Ward, Robert
Ward, Thomas G.
Wardin, Donald O.
Wardin, Robert John
Wardwell, Inin S.
Ware, Peg
Waring, Reverend James H.
Warner, Francis (Red)
Waroe, John
Warren, Lucile Bradley
Washburn, George H.
Wass, Geneva
Wasser, Clarence
Waterfall, Carl
Watson, Frank James
Watson, Sophie
Wazny, Sophie
Weatherman, Bobby E.
Weatherman, Jeanmarie
Weaver, Bonnie
Weaver, Chester
Weaver, Earl
Weaver, Jay
Weaver, Kevin
Weaver, Roland R.
Webb, John
Webb, Mrs.
Weber, Irma Gertrude-Elfriede
Webster, Velma
Wecker, Ewald “Ed” A.
Weckesser, Grace Ann
Weckesser, William "Will"
Wedge, Roy D.
Weeks, Marjorie
Wegner, Henry and Dorothy
Wehrly, Margaret
Weiler, Virginia
Weiss, Edna
Wejrowski, Sharon
Welch, Edward
Wellman, Ray
Wells, Elizabeth
Wenette, Alfred
Wenger, Hildegarde
Wengert, Donnie
Wenglikowski, Clara
Wenglikowski, Floyd
Wentworth, Bill
Wenzel, Albert
Wesenick, Duane
Westdale, Sr., Leonard L.
Westfall, Erma Gibson
Weston, Dr. Robert
Westveer, William
Wetmore, Clayton
Wetmore, Floyd
Weyenberg, Donald
Whipple, Mary Lou
Whipple, Myron J.
White, Fred E.
White, Jack
White, Janet Louise
White, Dr. John
Whiting, Helen
Whitmer, Rita
Whitney, Helen
Whittier, William F. and Elizabeth
Whittington, John R.
Wick, Otto
Wieland, Rebecca (Father of)
Wiersma, Shawn
Wierville, Dorothea Kipp
Wiggins, Glenn C.
Wilber, Paul Judson
Wilberding, Mary A.
Wildes, Ken and Irma
Wiles, Charles
Wiles, Corrine
Wilkinson, Justin
Willard, Norabelle
Williams, Beatrice L.
Williams, Chad and Katie
Williams, Charles “Bud”
Williams, David C.
Williams, Joan
Williams, Lyla
Williams, Marion E.
Williams, Robert J.
Williams, Ted
Willie
Willis, Eleanor
Willison, Charles
Wilson, Bob
Wilson, Carole
Wilson, Cassie
Wilson, Elizabeth “Betty”
Wilson, Eva
Wilson, Jack
Wilson, James E.
Wilson, Wendy
Wilson, Robert
Wilt, Mary Jane
Windover, Woodward
Wineland III, James Earl
Winfield, Gertrude
Winger, Anita Putalik
Winn, Thelma
Wintermyer, Ruth G.
Winters, Eugene “Bud”
Winters, Owen
Wirth, Eleanor Joan
Wirth, Joan
Wise, Mrs.
Wise, Regina
Wishowski, Ben and Helen
Wisneski, Lottie
Witek, Edward J.
Witkop, Marty
Witoske, Alma
Witoske, Irene
Wittbrodt, Bill
Witte, Mr. and Mrs. Carl
Wold, Kennylou
Wolf, Helen “Polly”
Wolf, Sadie
Wolfe, Celia
Wollard, Harriett
Wolling, Eddie Kay
Wolohan, Angela
Wolverton, Mary
Wood, Bob
Wood, Melvin
Woodruff, Dorothy
Woodruff, Howard and Evelyn
Woodruff, Norma
Woods, John
Woods, Paul and Iva
Woodward, Ercel B.
Woodward, Herbert S.
Woodward, Richard “Dick”
Woodward, Robert L.
Woolever, Catherine Mary
Kindermann
Woolever, Gerald W.
Wooll, Gertrude
Worcester, Dorothy
Worden, Jason Glen
Worden, Kirsty Sue
Worden, William
Wormington, Harry
Wormington, Ida
Wright, Cecelia Sally
Wright Jr., James “Jim” R. 
Wright, Judy B.
Wyse, Ruth
Wyse, Willard
Yack, Edna
Yack, Karl
Yack, Lois
Yackness, June
Yaden, Joann
Yager, Arleen
Yager, Cecil
Yager, Dorothy
Yager, Sy
Yanka, Donald E.
Yarger, Meagan
Yascolt, Josephine
Yates, William
Yaxley, Vivian I. 
Yeager, Gary
Yeakle, Thelma
Yehle, Mildred G. “Millie”
Yff, Chuck
Yobst, Dr. G. James
Yoder, Edgar
Yoder, Jack
Yoder, John
Yoder, Karl
Yoder, Warren
Yonkers, Jayne
Yost, Clair Kelley
Yost, Mary Lou
Youle, John
Youmans, Reverend R. O.
Youn, Dr. A. F.
Young, Ardith
Young, Doris
Young, James Clayton
Young, Max
Young, Norman
Young, Valentine "Val" F. 
Zacharias, Winfred
Zappa, Althea
Zemanek, Theresa S.
Zick, Al
Ziegler, Earl and Alice
Zimmer, Charlotte
Zimmerman, Rose
Zimmerman, Sidney
Zodfner, Lisle
Zuzula, Steven
Zylman, Corporal Casey P.
Zyqicki, Wal

 

Inscribed in this list are the names of persons whose anniversaries and special occasions are celebrated.

Abbott, Mrs. Anne
Abbott, Georgia
Acker, Janice
Acker, Shelly
Acone, Albert V.
Ahearn, Carl and Cathy
Ahrns, Ron and Mien
Aiken Wedding
Alaimo, Allison
Aleck, Ghazey
Alexander, Joseph
Alexander, Ledell and Shelia
All Needy Animals
All Tennis Lovers
All the Volunteers
Allen, Dan and Milissa
Allen, Gary
Alsgaard, Richard and Mair
Altimore, Bill and Brooke
Alvard, Glenn (Birthday)
Amble, Charles (MACF Board Service)
Anderson, Bob
Anderson, Devin
Anderon, Rob and Kris
Anderson, Tom
Andrick, Floyd
Anthony, Kathryn
Arbury, Ned S.
Arnold, David and Bobbie  
Arnold, Kortney
Arnold, Ron and DawnArthur, Mrs.
Arthur, Zachary and Rachel
Aulich, Ken and Diane
Ayre, Ann
Babinec, Colleen and Steve
Babinski, Sally (Birthday)
Bacholzky, Matthew and Evan
Bacigalupo, Sherri
Badour, Jim (Birthday)
agnall, Kyle
Baha’l Faith – Midland Area
Baibos, Alfred and Clara Jean
Bailey, Kasey
Bailey, William and Shirley
Baker, Daniel J.
Baker, Hannah R.
Baker, Lynn
Baker, Samuel J.
Baker, Rosemary
Baker, Mrs. William
Ballard, Buck and Barb Prior
Ballard, Wayne and Shirley
Barkholtz, Jon
Barnes, Barbara
Barrett, Doug
Barry, Ted and Chris (40th Wedding Anniversary)
Barstow, Ormond and Phoebe
Barth, Linda
Bartlett, Ed and Myrna (50th Wedding Anniversary)
Bartlett, Murna
Bartlett, Tim, Jay and Susan
Bartos, Leo “Lefty”
Bartos, Mark
Basque, Dave and Linda
Bauer, Nathan Christopher
Bauman, Donald J.
Bay Regional Rehabilitation Center
Beale, Judge Michael
Beale, Mike and Liz
Beale, Thomas
Beall, Ben and Michelle  
Beals, Todd and Jennifer
Bean, Douglas and Sharon
Beardsley, Brent and Susan
Beck, Ann
Beck, Norma
Beck, Robert and Susan
Beck, Rose
Beery, John and Anne
Behnke, Jan
Benedict, Carolyn
Bennett, Earl
Bennett, Jeff and Laura
Bennett, Lenna
Bensch, Mr. and Mrs. Ralph
Bergel, Judy
Bergman, Evan, Troy and Stephanie
Bergeon, Georgia Abbott
Bergstein, Brittany
Bergstein, Jessica
Bergstein, Robert
Bergstein, Ruth Ann (75th Birthday)
Bergstein, Stuart J. and Ruth Ann
Bergstein, Stuart J. (80th Birthday)
Berret, Orrin
Berthume, Jaden
Berthume, Laken
Bess, Careene E. Craft-
Bicknell, Robyn D. (Family)
Bierschbach, Pete and Sue
Biggs Family
Blackhurst, Dr. Robert
Blahunka, John and Flo
Blakemore, David and Julie
Blalock, Terry
Blank, Sandra and Doug Ny
Blasy, Mr. and Mrs. Donald J.
Bleil, MD, Dr. Eugene
Blessings, Olin D. (100th Birthday)
Bliss, Luman A.
Bob
Bolland, Stuart and Jo
Bone, Jack and Marilyn (50th Wedding Anniversary)
Booth, Holly
Booth, Kelly
Boots, Jonathan W.
Bortel, Dr. David
Bott, Andrew
Bowden, Florence
Bowen, Patricia
Bozzelli, Linda
Bradley, Esther
Bradley, William
Bradshaw, Bo
Bradshaw, Estate of Elizabeth
Bragiel, Brandon and Molly
Brandon, Charlie and Anna
Breed, Charles and Esther
Bremer, Dr. and Mrs. David
Bridge, Robert (Birthday)
Bridge, Dr.'s Robert G. and Ruth E.
Brines, Elizabeth
Brooks, Bruce and Barbara
Brooks, Marilyn (Birthday)
Brown, Aubrey Ashley
Brown, Bill
Brown, Daniel
Brown, Jeff and Amy
Brown, Jennifer
Brown, Natalie
Brubaker, Jim and Karen
Bucci, Laurel
Buchholz, Pamela
Buckingham, Brent and Anne
Budge, Jeffrey
Bullock Creek Board of Education
Burch, Mrs.
Burdon, Edna
Burdon, Timothy
Burgess, Gary and Susan
Burgess, Linda
Burks, Roy and Marianne
Burley, Erica
Burns, Helen
Burrill, Lawrence and JoAnne
Bush, Ira and Alice
Bush, Mildred
Butler, Andrew J.
Caldwell, Dick and Anne
Caldwell, Ruth (90th Birthday)
Calvin, Charlie
Camp, Honorable David L.
Campbell, Calvin A.
Campbell, Judy
Carbone, Tony
Carlsen, Dr. Donald and Janet
Carmella
Carothers, Charles and Eleanor
Carpenter School PTO
Carpenter 75th Anniversary Committee
Carras Family
Carroll, Dan and Sheila
Carter
Carter, Robert J. and Myrtha M.
Case, Mr. and Mrs. Robert
Cashin, Joan (Retirement)
Catlin, Jon
Cavicchi, Mary
Cawood, Matthew and Rosemarie
Cermak, Ronnie
Chalgian, Douglas
Chambers, Barbara
Chan, Alan
Chanel
Chapman, Michael, David and Brian
Chapple, Irma
Charles, Irene
Chenoweth, Betty
Children around the World
Childs, Nicole
Chippewa Nature Center
Chisom, Dalton
Christian, Anna Elizabeth
Church, Bill
Church, Mrs. Hannah Baker
Church, Mr. and Mrs. John A.
Churchfield, Connie
Cieslinski Family
Clark, Marilyn (80th Birthday)
Clark, Mr. and Mrs. O. James
Clark, Dr. Sheree
Class of 1942
Clessen, Dr. J. Martin
Cline Close Dyer Gambrell and Wilson, PLC
Cline, Dan and Linda
Closs, Donald and Patricia
Closs, Joe and Nora
Closs, Robert and Patricia
Clowers, Shirley
Cohen, Jamie
Collins, Kevin and Cheryl Janson (Marriage)
Colton, Polly Hoy-
Colvin, Chris
Colvin, Viki
Conarty, Pete and Mary Lou
Conkle, Ron and Patricia
Connor, Brennan
Connor, Ryan
Constantin, Sheri
Cook, John
Cooley, Jody
Cooley, Ryan Charles
Coon, Kiersten Dumler
Coppens, Chris and Karen
Coppens, Sydney  
Coulson, Louise
Cozat, Adam and Mandy
Crabb, Darryl and Mary Alice  
Cronkright, Marian Crane
Crop Production
Crossman, Leon and Patricia
Cumming, Donna
Curnutt, Beverly
Currie, Eleanor H.
Currie, Mary C.
Curtis, Christopher and Regina
Curtis, LaVern
Davey, Bob and Cindy
Davis, Diane
Davis, Dr. Dale and Dr. Lisa
Dean, Paul and Janet
Dean, Victor and Myra
Delaney, Luella
Deline Family
DeLuca, Geraldine
Demsky, Dana
Dennings, Carol
DeNooyer, Robert
Dent, Mr. and Mrs.
Dent, Mrs. Virginia
Dergazarian, Sarah
Dery, Dr. William
DeShano, Scott
Devendorf, Cathy
DeVolder, Melanie
DeVries, Catherine
Dexter, Bart (Birthday)
Dexter, Kate (90th Birthday)
Dexter, Katherine N.
Dexter, Sandi and Bob
Dickinson, Russ and Chris
Dion Family
Dixon, Ruth
Doak, Andrew and Wendy
Doan, Ted and Junia
Doan, Michael
Dodge, Doug
Dolinski, Dr. Richard
Dollard, Ben
Dombrowski, Leslie Dumler
Domina, Bill and Letha
Donaghy, Kim and Carole
Donker, Jon
Donker, Maureen
Donker, Norman (Service to Midland County)
Dorman, Dr. Linneaus “Linn”
Doty, Jan R.
Doty, Jill
Douglas, Jessica
Dow, Bonnie
Dowling, David
Dowling, Dean and Terinda
Downing, Cheryl
Draves, Melissa and David
Drummond, Abby and Nicolle
Dreyer, Mr. and Mrs. Michael
Drummond, Carol
Dryer Jr., Harry
Dudzik, Romia
Duncan, Jessica
Eadie, John W.
Eastman, Mark Allan
Eaton, Bruce
Eckhold, Dr. and Mrs. John
Eden, Jacob and Ami
Egerer, Mrs.
Eidson, Stephanie and Ben
Elbers, Roger and Julie
Elf Rob
Ellison, Kathy
Elliot, Ed and Dorothy
Elliott, Bill and Cathy
Elliott, Owen F.
Emmel, Dave
Emeott, Mr. and Mrs. Dale
Eng, Bernie
Engwis, David
Erin
ERW
Evans, Wilma
Everett, Robert and Shirley
Ewbank, Phil and Lynette
Excellent Music Teachers at MPS
Fabulous Sister and wonderful Concert Mistress
Farwell Schools Board of Education
Fassett, Gordie and Gail
Fauver, Vern and Dorothy
Feagley, Jack P.
Feider, Carol
Feingold, Vince and Laurie
Ferguson, Hanford and Joyce
Ferguson, Homer R. and Shirley T.
Filter, Paul
Findlay, Don (80th Birthday)
Finn Family
Finzel, Jennifer
First United Methodist Church
Fischer, Charles and Wendy
Fisher, Heather
Fisher, Mr. and Mrs. James
Fisher, Kirk
Fisher, Mr. and Mrs. Bill
Fitzgerald, Jacqueline M.
Flanagan Family
Fleming, Irene
Fletcher, Fred and Mary Edith
Fletcher, Lurinda
Fletcher, Robert
Florance, E. Marie
Flores, Marcello
Fluke, Erin
Ford, Franklin and Margaret
Fosgitt, Iris Woodcock
Fowler, Kevin and Stephanie
Fowley, Laura
Frable, Violet
Fraleigh, David
Fraleigh, Ronald and Joyce
Frances, William Quentin
Frank, Charles
Frank, David
Frank, Katie
Frazier, Heather
Frevel, Ludo and Ruth
Friedrich, Constance
Friedrich, Tom
Frock, Dr. Arthur C.
Frohm, Michael
Fruehauf, Hazel
Frurip, Caroline
Frurip, Diana
Frurip, Emily
Fry, David L.G.
Fry, Dr. David
Fury, Daniel and Phyllis
Gabelnick, Mr. and Mrs. Aaron
Gambrell, Nathan Scott
Gambrell, Todd and Deanna
Gandy, Jeanie
Gandy, Kathy (Birthday)
Garchow, Bill and Ashley
Garland Family
Garmo, Melissa
Gartner, Nancy and Elizabeth
Gaydos, Ann (Birthday)
Gaynor, Scott and Erin
Geib, Elizabeth Catherine
Geneva Hope United Methodist Church
Genna
Genovese, Robert and Jeanne
Gentry, Willard (Bill) and Pat
George, Clark and Charlotte
George, Geneva
George, Lillian
Gerace, Frank
Gerlach, Dennis and Mary Ann
Gerstacker, Carl
Gerstacker, Esther Schuette
Gibson, E. D.
Gibson, William
Gidley, Elwin
Gilbert, Gary
Gilbert, Peter W.
Gildart, Charles and Ruth (60th Wedding Anniversary)
Gilkey, Charles
Gillis, Tamara (Birthday)
Gilstad, Chad
Gilstad, Paige (11th Birthday)
Gizzi, Lewis and Nancy
Gladwin Rotary Club
Glenn, Allison
Glesner, Charlotte
Glesner, David and Dawn
Glover, Hugh and Frances
Goeders, Cal
Goeders, Calvin and Marilyn
Goese, Mike and Crystal
Goethe, Dr. Mark and Alison
Goethe, Jackson
Goethe, Spencer
Gofton, James
Gohrband, Roger
Gohrband, Roger and Virginia (50th Wedding Anniversary)
Goize, Brett

Good, Jerry and Jackie
Goodman, H. David and Pamela
Goodnight, Jeff and Kim
Goodwin, Buck and Donna
Goodwin, Donna A. Modders
Goodwin, Rick Ernest
Gordon, John and Lynn
Goss, Mr. and Mrs. Edward
Gottron, Don
Govitz, Leonard and Janice
Govitz, L. Scott
Grabiel, Michele, Jeff, Paul and Barbara
Grace, Andy and Katy
Graham, Crystal
Graham, Eldon and Vicky
Grandchildren
Grandchildren (Present and In Progress)
Grandpa Hoppy
Gransden, Natalie and Gabriel
Grasman, Maribel Dawn
Grazioli, Mitchell, Marissa and Erica
Greenhoe, Genna
Grennhoe, Robert
Greenhoe, Ted and Bessie
Griese, Brian
Griggs Building and Remolding
Grimaldi, Gabrielle
Gromaski, Ron and Bettie
Guidarini, Jim and Ann
Guidotti, Rich
Gunderson, Judy
Gunderson, Reigh and June
Gunkler, Caroline
Gurnee, Rick
Gustincic, John
Gwisdala, Matt and Hilary
Haggen, Dr. Omar and Emily
Hagle, Miles
Haiderer, Doug and Tammy
Hain, Mike and Karen
Haines, Scott
Hammer, John and Sue
Hale and Hale, D.D.S.
Hale, Bethany
Hall, Gordon (Six years of service to the Board of Trustees)
Hall, Gordon and Christie
Hampton, Leroy and Anne
Hansen, Kathy
Hansen, Matthew
"Happy Birthday Rick"
Harding, Audrey (99th Birthday)
Harlow, Ivan
Harrison, Luke and Kirk
Harvey, Bobbie
Haske, Brook and Jackie
Hath, Gerald and Betty
Havel, Reverend Kirk
Havens, Jeff
Hawkins, Deborah Lynn
Hawkins Family
Hawkins, Jo Ann S.
Hawkins, Neil and Annmarie
Hawkins, Rachel
Hayes, Mike
Haywood, David
Hazen, Dave and Starla
Hazen, Natalie
Heather and Laurel
Heather, Michael and Debbie
Hebben, Dawn
Heeschen, Barbara
Heeschen, Bill
Heeschen, Maggie
Hendrick, Michelle Hlavacek
Hendrickson, Barb (Birthday)
Herms, Dan and Cathy
Hetzler, Bob and Joyce
Hewlett, Laura C.
Hickman, Barb
Higdon, Hal
Hill, John
Hillman, Mitchell and Parker
Hines, Ben
Hisle, Shawn
Hobbs, Brad (Birthday)
Hobohm, Bob
Hockemeyer, Lucille
Hofelich Alicia
Hofelich Marty
Hoffman, Bob
Hohmeyer, Jim
Holcomb, Caleb
Holcomb, Jennifer
Hollenbeck, Lex
Hollenbeck, Shea
Hollingsworth, Louise
Holoman, Jr., Smallwood
Holsinger, Dr. Deirdre and Brock
Holty, Steven
Home Builders Association Council
Honerkamp, Fred
Hood, Dr. James
Hool, Kevin and Renee
Hopfensperger, James A.
Hopfensperger, James F. and Mary R.
Hopfensperger, Jeannine
Horden, Annis Closs
Hornsby, Dorothy "Dot" 
Hornsby, Mrs.
House, Gabi and Holly
House, Molly
House, Robert
Howard, Gabriel
Howard, Noah
Howey, Charlie Rae
Howson, Judy
Huber, James
Hubert, John
Huckins, Bob and Laura
Huey, Dorothe
Hughes, Gary
Hummel, Richard and Alyce
Hunkins, Don
Hunter, Melvin and Naomi
Hutchenreuther, Mark S.
Ieuter, Alex J.
Ieuter, Austin C.
Ieuter, Cal
Ieuter, Kurt
In Honor of 2013 HBA Associates Council Road Rally Event
In Honor of all Children, Young and Old
In Honor of all Who Believe
In Honor of any Victim of Domestic Violence
In Honor of my fellow 137 Students Graduation
In Honor of Past Graduates of Bullock Creek High School
In Honor of Son's One Year Sobriety
In Honor of the Children of Midland
In Honor of the Class of 1965
In Honor of the Class of 1966
In Honor of the Class of 2008
In Honor of the Spirit of Christmas  
Ioset, Mr. and Mrs. Robert
Jacobs, Ione
James and Mary Rose’s Birthdays
Jaschinsky, Siegfried and Herta
Jendrusik, Don and Sue
Jenkins, Andrea
Jenkins, Anita
Jenkins, Anthony and Catie
Jenkins, Brett
Jensen, Alice
Jensen, Dr. David
Jeon, Amy
Jeon, Diane
Jeon, Sunny
Johns, Bob
Johnson, Bill
Johnson, Brian
Johnson, Jason
Johnson, Kathy
Johnson, Marie
Johnson, Patrick
Johnson, Robert "Bob" 
Johnson, Stephen
Jolly, Kenneth
Jones, Dorothy V.
Judge, Doug and Ann
Kalina, Sharon
Kapala, Danielle
Kapela, Eleanor
Kastl, Pam (Two terms as Zonta President)
Kayden, Hollie
Keary, Colin and Barb
Keck, Tim and Linda
Keil, Betty Jane
Keil, Bob and Betty (and their grandchildren Andrew, Hadley, and Lauren)
Keil, Robert M.
Kellan, Dan and Berta
Kellan, Will (In honor of his Graduation)
Kellom, Jean
Kempf, Mary Mersereau-
Kenaga, Dr. Gene (For his many years of Volunteer Service)
Kenaga, Harold  
Kendrick, Dr. Kathleen Ellyn
Kendrick, Kevin
Kennedy, Mary T.
Kennett, Bill
Kepler, David and Patti
Kerrigan Family
Kesseler, Roger
Kesterson, Melissa
Keyworth, Becky
Keyworth, Chuck and Della
Keyworth, David
Kieser, Scott and Gwen
Kiley, Al R.
Killinger, Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth
Killinger, Sharon
Killinger, Shawn
Kime, Jennie
Kincaid, Don and Kris
Kinnun, Robert J.
Kirchheimer, Jay
Kitzmiller, Ruth
Klein, Daniel and Oliver
Klein, Robert and Mark
Klipa, Dennis (Retirement)
Klipa, Dennis (Plumber Man) and Jackie (Zipper Lady)
Klipa, Jaqualine
Klotz, Gabe and Gaia
Knoff, Richard J. 
Knute
Kochanny, Mr. and Mrs. Paul
Kohlhoff Children
Kohlhoff, Ken
Kolb, Mr. and Mrs. Arnold
Kolbe, Susan
Kole, Tracey
Koop, Doug
Kozakiewicz, Monica
Kozel, Kirby and Amy
Kraus, Beverly
Krueger, Bill
Kruse, Clarence and Carolyn
Kuchek Anniversary
Kummeth, Doug and Janet
Kusch Family
LaCross, Lauren S.
LaCross, Suzii
Lamblin, Ronna
Landis, Ray
Lane, Dick and Christine
Lane, Mabel Christine G.
Lane, Stephen and Ulrike
Lang, Janet Glover
Lang, Mr. and Mrs. Laurence
Langrill, Larry and Jean
Lanham, Roy
Lapp, John and Joan
Larimore, Rachel
Larner, Mr. and Mrs. Gerald
LaRue, Randy (for all his soccer coaching efforts)
Lasher, Micah and Elizabeth (Their Marriage)
Lawrence, Steven and Wendy
Layne, Bill and Jolene
Layne, Jerry and Kathy
Leapheart, Delois
Lee, Madelyn Belle Wakeman
Lee, Matthew and Jenna  
Lee, Micheal and Debbie
Lee, Sophia
Lefler, John
Lefler, Richard
Lehman, F. R. “Pete” and Gloria
Leppek, Joe and Brigitte Farley-
Leroux, Richard and Susan
Lewis, Mike and Tina
Lewis, Mr. and Mrs. Gary
Lewis, Vada A.
Limberg, Elizabeth
Linabery, Dr. Linferd
Lincoln Property Management
Lindsey, Sarah
List, Kathryn
Livingston, Brian
LoFiego, Robert (75th Birthday)
Lomas, Nicole
Longsdorf, Fran
Lopez, Coach Leo and Virginia
Lopez, Julie
Lou (beloved cat)
Lovell, Jeffrey C. and Kimberly D.
Lucas, Robert “Bud”
Ludington, Katrina
Ludington, John S.
Lumbert, Elizabeth
Lunt, Mr. and Mrs. Edward
Lunt, Ted and Kay
Lyons, George and Joan
MacKenzie, Morgan
MacPhail, Barbara
MacRay, Alice
Malanga, Mike and Bonnie
Malczewski, Gina
Malik, Dr. and Mrs. Gaus
Malik, Sahib
Malkowski, Alina
Mann, Joe
Manzini, Francesca
Marden, Emma Hazel
Markey, Dave and Lenelle
Markey, Dave and Sherri
Markey, Robert
Marklewitz Family
Marotzke, Ken and Joy
Marouchoc, Marilyn
Marra, Ms. Grace
Marsh, Elizabeth
Marsh, Scott and Alison
Marshall, David and Mary
Martin, Dr. Clessen J.
Martin, Gordon
Martindale, Brian and Sharon  
Martindale, Jeff and Kara
Martinez, Chris
Martinez, George and Jose
Mathieson, June
Mathieu, Jim and Linda
Mauldin, Mary
Maxwell, Dixie
Maxwell, Willard B.
Mayer, Nicole
Mayton III, Reverend Wallace and Family
McArdle, Dona
McCallister, Mr. and Mrs. F.
McCandless, Jim (Birthday)
McCollister, Ruth
McCormick Al and Jan (50th Wedding Anniversary)
McCreedy, Chris, Ellen and Ann
McDaniel, Theresa
McDonald, Craig
McGinnis, Phyllis
McGuire, Jan (Retirement)
McGuire, Marty and Jan (for their long time service to our Community)
McGuire, Marty and Jan (for outstanding efforts to make Midland a great place to live)
McInerney, Richard
McIntire, Ray
McKay, Mabel C.
McKellar, Robert and Deloris
McKey, George and Judy
McKibben, J. Scott
McMahan, Karen
McMillan, Greg (Retirement)
McNett, Fred and Amy
Mead, Roger (School Board Service)
Meagher, Bill
Meath, Stephanie
Megan
Meidt, Greg and Laurie
Meredith, Nellie Marie
Mergstein, Stuart
Metcalf, Matt and Jacqueline
Metiva, Mike and Kathy
Meyette, Rich and Betty
Middleton, Daniel L.
Midland Area Community Foundation
Midland Building Company
Midland High School Class of 1957
Midland High School Class of 1960
Midland High School Music Students
Midland High School Symphony Orchestra
Midland Pioneers
Midland Public Schools Principals and Administrators
Midland Public Schools Principals (in recognition of Principals' Day 2007)
MidMichigan Medical Center – Service Guild
Mier, John and Peggy
Mihopoulos, Thodoris and Michelle
Miles, Cliff (Six years of service to the Board of Trustees)
Milivojevic, Milan
Millar, Dr. Dottie
Millard, Phillip W.
Miller, Dr. Michael
Miller, Vicki
Milner, Beverly
Minbiole, Thomas
Mincy, Sofia Ines
Misner, Elsie (80th Birthday)
Moberg, Mrs.
Model, Mrs.
Moe, Colleen
Moede, Michael and Joni
Molly
Money, Alex
Money, Brad and Deb
Money, Martin
Money, Mason
Monson, Terry and Sue
Montana, Camden and Morgan
Moody, Chad and Susan
Moody, Jim
Moody, Terry
Moore, Hal and Libby
Moore, James
Moore, Polly
Morey, Bernard
Morgan, Jim and Alice (50th Wedding Anniversary)
Morris, Donna (MACF Board Service)
Morris, Phelps and Katie
Morrison, Virginia
Morrone, James and Janet
Moulton, Beth
Mowry, Garrett
Muladore, Phil and Jacqueline
Mulford, Luis and Rosie
Music and Dance Teachers
Mutscher, Glen and Ellen
My Children who enjoyed rec soccer as they grew up
My Four Children who benefited from the Music Program
Naes, Marcia Johns-
Nancy (Birthday) 
Neely, Daniel
Neely, Mary
Neely, W. Brock and Mary (50th Wedding Anniversary)
Neil, Andrew, Emily and Laura
Neiner, Marc
Nekervis, Roselyn
Nelb, Tawny
Nelson, Frances
Nestle, Jim and Jan
 

Newman, Jeff and Karen
Nick Rapanos Family
Nightlinger, Joyce
Nigro, James "Jim" 
Nims, Mary Claire
Noble, Harold and Viola
Nold, Kate
Noneman, Nanine
Norris, Robert
North, Wayne and Grace
Nosal, John and Julie
Novak, Edwina
O'Bryan, Connor
Ode, E. Howard
O’Dell Family
O’Hearn, Roger and Mary Kay
Ohle, Rick (School Board Presidency)
Olson, Rick
Oliver, Mary E.
Osborne, Lynnae M.
Ott, Alan and Jean
Ott, Jeffrey and Mary Sabo (Their Marriage)
Our Children and Grandchildren
Our Four Grandchildren and all the wonderful memories we’ve had at the Santa House
Our Grandchildren
Our Grandchildren (Shelby, Sydney and Brady)
Palmer, Megan
Palnieri, Dean
Panhorst, Katie
Panhorst, Libby
Pankey, Betty
Pankow, Carolyn and Bradley
Pankratz, Phyllis N.
Parker, Mike and Noreen
Parks, Natalie
Parsons, Kara
Pauls, Lisa
Paulus, Firmin A.
Paulus, Lee
Pastors at Memorial Presbyterian Church
Pelton, Jay and Sherry
Pendell, Richard C.
Peregord, Dan and Carie
Petersen, Gretchen M.
Peterson, John
Petrovich, Bob (Birthday)
Pettit, Kierra Marie
Pfeiffer, Caven
Pfeiffer, Mariah
Pfeiffer, Ryan
Pfenninger, John
Pfruender, Dan and Jeri
Phillips, David
Phillips, Reed
Philpot Family
Pickens, Kathryn
Pierce, Mark and Tricia
Pierce, Mary S.
Pike, Gwendolyn
Pilgrim, Jill (a wonderful example for women in business)
Pogasic, Tony
Pomerville, Tom and Mary
Popoff, Frank
Pontious, Kathie (Retirement)
Popovich, Elaine
Potts, Matthew and Mark
Powell, Andrew and Jennifer
Poxon, Dave
Pregnancy Resource Center
Pretty, Keith and Gretchen
Putnam, Mark Sheldon
Putnam, Mildred
Putnam, Susan
Quarderer Grandchildren (Dain, Joshua and Luke)
Queary, Fred and Tina
Rabbage, Vera
Ralph, Chris
Ralph, Dave
Ralston, Robert and Alice
Ramaker, Cady (Special Birthday)
Ramaker, Catherine (Birthday)
Ramaker, David (Birthday)
Ramaker, David and Cady
Ramaker, Erin
Ramaker, Megan
Ramaker, Sarah
Rapanos, John and Judy
Rapanos, Lana
Rapanos, Matthew and Elaine
Rapp, Megen (Our 4.0 girl)
Rapp, Donna
Rathbun, Bob and Betty
Rathbun, Kevin
Rathbun, Melissa
Reder, Jeannie
Reder, John S. (Service to Midland County as Sheriff and Six years of service to the Board of Trustees)
Redman, Matthew
Reeves, Bill and Laura
Reeves, Maxine
Reichard, James and Donna
Reilly, Tim and Cheryl
Reinhart, Jean
Reinke, Matthew J.
Reinke, Patrick (Class of 1997)
Reinke, Tim (Class of 2000)
Reinke, Joe (Class of 2002)
Remondini, Dr. Dave and Iris
Render, Milton and Violet
Revard, Abbey
Reynolds, Cliff and Jane
Reynolds, Mark and Barbara
Reynolds, Richard
Rhoads, Brent and Kelly
Rice, Ruth
Richard, Allen
Richards, Ryan and Caitlin
Rider, Jack and Kay
Riggie, Jordyn, Kaylee and Raegan
Riggle, Frank
Rinas, Reinhold E.
Ring, Jerry
Rinn, Mackenzie
Roberson, Tod V.
Robson, Reid and Rachel
Rogers, Alyssa
Rogers, Cecil L.
Rogers, Elyse M. (Birthday)
Rogers, Frank
Rogers, Greg
Rogers, Kay K.
Rolley, Cyndi, Shelly and Rex
Romain, Kathy
Romanow, Marina
Roush, Caroline (Dow High School 1992 Violin)
Roush, John (Midland High School 2004 Percussion)
Roush, Mary (Dow High School 1995 Flute and Oboe)
Rowley, Paul and Peggy
Rubens, Louis C.
Rupprecht, Walter and Joanne
Rusch, Joan
Rush, David
Rusk, Phyllis
Russell, Luana
Rusty
Ryan, Mildred
Ryden, Tom
Sabourin, Robert
Saffer, Lyn
Salata, Walter
Sanders, McKenna
Santa
Sarah
Saunders, Jeff
Schafer, Emily
Schauman, Ron
Scherzer, Walter and Margaret
Schloff, Lola and Beck
Schmidt, Mr. Allen
Schmidt, Bradley and Brian
Schnell, Dick and Lois
Schoelles, Ann
Schoen, Randall
School Board Appreciation Month
Schuette, Heidi Cathrin
Schuette, William Grebe
Schumuster, Nicholas
Schupska, Andrew J.
Schuster, Earl Scott
Schwartz, Barbara
Schwartz, Tom
Schwartz, Wade
Schwedler, Charlie (for his first year as Superintendent of Bullock Creek Schools) 
Schweitzer, Ken and Ruth
Schwenke, Mr. and Mrs. Brett
See, Romaine M.
Shauger, Kirk P.
Shumaker, David and Joanna
Shuman, Rebecca
Searns, Chad and Katy
Sears, Gordon and Virginia
Sears, Virginia
Seaton, Phillip and Lori
Secor, Sybil and Camille
Seitz, Matt
Senkowski, Gary and Erin
Servinski, Dominik and Alexander
Servinski, James and Anna
Sexton, Mary
Seymour, Trent
Shahin, Nick (Drum Major at
Midland High School)
Sharp, Courtney and Walker
Sharp, Mahlon (Ripp)
Shauger, Kirk P.
Sheffield, Paul and Ruth
Shepard, Mary Ellen
"Sheriff John's" Birthday
Shier, George and Quita
Shirk, Chris and Deb  
Short, Michelle
Shuman, Rebecca
Shumaker, David and Joanna
Siddiqi, Carl and Musab
Simard, Mr. and Mrs. Jean
Simpson, Meredith and Amy
Sims, Jerry and Janet
Sims, Lewis and Ruth
Sims, Sharon
Sirrine, Edgar and Pat Worden’s
marriage
Sirrine, Richard and Phyllis’ Anniversary
Sitter, Bonnie
Skeen, Carol and Family
Skinner, Michael and Amy
Skinner, Ted
Slabic, Trina
Slater, Mark and Linda
Sloggett Family Children
Sloop, Emily
Sloop, John M.
Smith, Abi
Smith, Danielle
Smith, David
Smith, Doris A. Harris
Smith, Dorothy
Smith, Erica
Smith, Ethan
Smith, H. J.
Smith, Harold
Smith, Harry and Grace
Smith, Joseph and Christina
Smith, Linda Z.
Smith, Liz
Smith, Peggy
Smith, Ruthie
Smith, Thomas H.
Snayko, Sharon
Snowy (beloved cat)
Sopiak, Diana
Soule, Courtney
Soules, Sarah, Michael and Karen
Southwell, Donald
Southworth, Mark and Nancy
Sova, Emery
Sova, Joe and Bridget
Sovereen, David
Space, Matt
Space, Steve and Kathy
Spalding, Vera T.
Spencer, Denise K.
Spencer, James and Emily
Spencer, Mildred R.
Spruill, Ian
Standen, Judy
Stanton, Terry
Stark, Nancy
Stark, Ron and Betty
Starks, Dan (Birthday)
Starks, Hugh and Eileen
Starks, Jr., Hugh
Starks, Terry
Starr, Al and Mary
Starrine, Erin
Stauffer, Willa
Stebleton, Sally
Steele, Margaret
Stehouwer, Kristin
Steidemann, Marcia
Stein, Rachel S.
Steinbecker, Kelly
Stella
Stenderhoff, Catherine
Stenger, Vernon A.
Stephenson, Scott and Karen
Stoops, Eileen Allen
Stoppert, Jim
Stoppert, Paul
Story, Lilly Belle
Stringfield, Richard and Wanda
Stuart, Barbara Hodges
Su, Wenyu
Sugnet, Roy and Helen
Sutton, Jessie and Katie
Sutton, Russell Jay
Sutton, Tom and Russ
Swan, Anne (Birthday) 
Swan, WM. D. (Pete) 85th Birthday
Swayze, Dave and Angela
Swift, Elizabeth and Reed
Swinson, Gordon
Sydney
Taglauer, Mr. and Mrs. Harlan
Tallman, Nathan
Tarzwell, Robert K.
Talicska, Clark
Taylor, Ellyn
Taylor, Graham
Taylor, Nick, Hannah and Josh
Taylor, Joel, Jack and Josie
Taylor, Will
Tempas, Christopher and Ryan
Terrill, Trevor and Jennifer
Tessin, Brian and Michaele
Tessler, Marsha
The Carlsen Family
The Church Family Table
The Family of Maureen Wright
King
The Foster Family
The Hudson Family
The Miller Family
The Richard J. Eastman Family
Theta Tau Chapter, Psi Iota Xi
Sorority
Thiele, Allan
Thiele, Christine
Thiele, Rebecca
Thomas, Vikram and Deepa
Thompson, George
Thompson, Ross
Thompson, Tina
Tiknis, Michael and Sharon
Tobin, Mary Catherine
Tointon, Chris
Tointon, Glenn
Tointon, Hunter Farrell
Tomas, Fenner, Hattfield
Tomion, Karl S.
Tool, Florence
Touvell, Dick
Traschen, Jesse and Wendy
Travis, Deb
Trebilcock, Brian and Liz
Trevillian, Jason and Jennifer
Trusty, Andrew and Jennifer
Turbin, Ken and Beulah
Tusim, Marty and Terry
Tyler, Pam and Family
Ujevich, John
Ulery, Ken
U. S. Military
Vajda, Sally
Valentine, Nathan
Valent, Thomas and Holly
Vasicek, Mike
Vasicek, Stanley and Francis
Veerhusen, Pamela G.
Venman, Tom and Terri and
Family
Vetarans Freedom Park
Vidergar, Keith and Maggie
Viele, Karen
Vokal, Brian and Katie
Vranish, Sam
Wagner, Jeff and Kay (For always working at Betterment of Community)
Wahl, Mark and Melissa
Wale, Cory
Wales, Cory
Wall, Kelly
Walters, Glen and Virginia
Wamhoff, Dan
Wang, William A.
Ware, Dick and Joy
Waskevich, Michelle
Wasserman, Don and Jean
Waterman, Gary
Watkins, Dan
Watson, Mike and Jessie
Weaver, Roland
Weckesser, Greg
Weckle, Steve and Cheryl
Weimer, Lynn and Sandy
Wejrowski, Gene
Weldy, Mort
Wellman, Laurel and Heather
Wells, Brooks and Michelle
Wells, Jim and Carol
Wengert, Donnie
Werda, Kevin and Tricia
Wesolowski, James and Family
Whan, Charis MacDonald
Wheeler, Jim and Brandy
Whitaker, Melissa and Matthew
White, Adam
White, Darryl
White, Finley E.
White, Mary Suzanne "Sue" 
Whitman, Cheryl
Whittier, William
Whittington, Blake Nathan
Whittington, Brent and Family
Wieber, Gary and Connie
Wieland, Becky
Wilbanks, Grant
Williams, Denise
Williams, Matt
Williams, Mike and Amy
Wilson, Charles and Susan
Wilson, Jack and Rose
Wilson, Judge James “Pinky” (Class of 1952)
Wiltse, Autumn
Winarski, Tom
Winchester, John and JoAnn
Wing, Harry and Cheryl
Wirth, David and Jane
Wirth, Kevin (Birthday)
Wishowski, Tim and Cathy
Wolf, Hilda
Wolf, Mark and Dorothy
Wolfson, Carvel and Mildred
Wood, Amanda
Wood, Stewart and Vicki
Woodcock, Robert
Woodruff, Dr. Rohde
Woods, Carl and Onda
Woods, Ladonna
Woody, Mike
Worsley's, Rob (Retirement from MCSO)
Wright, Judy B.
Wright, Madeline Harris
Wynne, Brian and Mary
Yoder, Homer and Janet
Yoder, Jerry
Yopp, Justin and Cindy
Yoshimine, Mr. and Mrs.
Yost, Dr. James
Zank, Gregg and Marilyn
Zeidan, Iman and Lisa
Zemanek, Tana
Ziegler, Alice B. and Earl E.
Zilincik, Jerry
Zink, Phyllis